Erzurumspor Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Erzurumspor are currently 14th in the Super Lig after 7 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D W L W D. They are averaging 0.4 goals per game this season while conceding 1.6. With 43% average possession and 399.3 passes per game, Erzurumspor are one of the more direct sides in the division.

Erzurumspor attacking stats: 2026/2027

Erzurumspor are generating 9.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.9 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.3%. They have scored in 57% of Super Lig games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 43% of matches. Both teams have scored in 14% of Erzurumspor's games, and they have kept 43% clean sheets.

Erzurumspor defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Erzurumspor average 14.9 tackles and 11.1 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.4 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Erzurumspor's goals against average of 1.6 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.

Erzurumspor stats for betting and bet builders

Erzurumspor's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.1 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 43% over 2.5 goals rate and 14% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Erzurumspor's next fixture against Eyüpspor on 17.10.2026.

Erzurumspor home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Erzurumspor's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 0.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 0% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.25 scored and 1.75 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Erzurumspor xG and underlying performance: 2026/2027

Erzurumspor are averaging 0.79 xG for and 1.38 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.59. Their 0.4 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 0.79 xG for and 1.38 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Erzurumspor league comparison: 2026/2027

Erzurumspor currently sit 14 of 18 in the Super Lig table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 18 for shots, 7 for tackles and 15 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Erzurumspor score per game in 2026/2027?

Erzurumspor average 0.4 goals per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 across 7 matches, conceding 1.6 per game.

What is Erzurumspor's form in 2026/2027?

Erzurumspor's last five results are D W L W D. They are currently 14th in the Super Lig after 7 games this season.

How many shots does Erzurumspor have per game?

Erzurumspor average 9.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.9 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.3%.

What are Erzurumspor's stats for bet builders?

Erzurumspor average 3.1 corners, 14.9 tackles, 11.1 fouls and 1.4 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 43% of their Super Lig games, BTTS in 14%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Erzurumspor perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Erzurumspor's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Erzurumspor Best Bet Builder Picks vs Eyüpspor

  • Eren Tozlu - 1+ Fouls Drawn (100% hit rate over 7 games)
  • Eren Tozlu - 1+ Shots (86% hit rate over 7 games)
  • Brandon Baiye - 1+ Tackles (100% hit rate over 7 games)
  • Elisha Owusu - 1+ Fouls (84% hit rate over 32 games)

Erzurumspor season record 2026/2027: overall, home and away

Scope P W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG BTTS % Over 2.5 % Clean sheet %
Overall7223311-881.1414%43%43%
Home320124-2620%33%67%
Away402217-620.525%50%25%

Erzurumspor results 2026/2027 against every Super Lig team, home and away

Pos Team P Pts Erzurumspor home Erzurumspor away
1Galatasaray7160-4 (L)31 Jan
2BeÅŸiktaÅŸ71521 Feb3-0 (L)
3Amed SK71424 Jan3-0 (L)
4Fenerbahçe71325 Apr29 Nov
5Trabzonspor71317 Jan23 May
6Alanyaspor7127 Mar0-0 (D)
7Kocaelispor7126 Dec2 May
8Çorum FK71031 Oct4 Apr
9Kasımpaşa71012 Dec9 May
10Rizespor71011 Apr8 Nov
11İstanbul Başakşehir7816 May19 Dec
12Gaziantep F.K.7821 Mar24 Oct
13Gençlerbirliği787 Feb1-1 (D)
14Erzurumspor FK78--
15Konyaspor751-0 (W)14 Feb
16Samsunspor741-0 (W)28 Feb
17Göztepe6322 Nov18 Apr
18Eyüpspor6317 Oct14 Mar

Erzurumspor players with the most goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Goals Apps Per game
1Eren Tozluattacker270.29
2Miguel Cardosoattacker160.17

Erzurumspor players with the most assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Assists Apps Per game
1Guram Giorbelidzedefender150.2

Erzurumspor players with the most shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots Apps Per game
1Eren Tozluattacker1572.14
2Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejónattacker971.29
3Miguel Cardosoattacker761.17
4Ibrahim Diabatéattacker751.4
5Mustafa Fettahoglumidfielder661

Erzurumspor players with the most shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots on target Apps Per game
1Eren Tozluattacker670.86
2Miguel Cardosoattacker460.67
3Brandon Baiyemidfielder270.29
4Gyrano Kerkattacker140.25
5Guram Giorbelidzedefender150.2

Erzurumspor players with the most fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls Apps Per game
1Elisha Owusumidfielder1262
2Eren Tozluattacker1071.43
3Brandon Baiyemidfielder971.29
4Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejónattacker771
5Guram Giorbelidzedefender651.2

Erzurumspor players with the most tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Tackles Apps Per game
1Orhan Ovacıklıdefender2173
2Brandon Baiyemidfielder1772.43
3Nihad Mujakicdefender1672.29
4Guram Giorbelidzedefender1052
5Elisha Owusumidfielder861.33

Erzurumspor players with the most fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls drawn Apps Per game
1Orhan Ovacıklıdefender1572.14
2Eren Tozluattacker1472
3Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejónattacker871.14
4Miguel Cardosoattacker661
5Nihad Mujakicdefender570.71

Erzurumspor players with the most yellow cards 2026/2027

# Player Position Yellow cards Apps Per game
1Elisha Owusumidfielder260.33
2Miguel Cardosoattacker160.17
3Mustafa Yumludefender150.2
4Eren Tozluattacker170.14
5Orhan Ovacıklıdefender170.14

Erzurumspor players with the most key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Key passes Apps Per game
1Martín Vladimir Rodríguez Torrejónattacker1071.43
2Guram Giorbelidzedefender751.4
3Brandon Baiyemidfielder670.86
4Eren Tozluattacker570.71
5Mustafa Fettahoglumidfielder560.83

Erzurumspor stats & bet builder pages

  • Erzurumspor Shots On Target
  • Erzurumspor Shots
  • Erzurumspor Fouls Committed
  • Erzurumspor Tackles
  • Erzurumspor Goals
  • Erzurumspor Assists
  • Erzurumspor Fouls Drawn
  • Erzurumspor Yellow Cards
  • Erzurumspor Corners
  • Erzurumspor Expected Goals (xG)
  • Erzurumspor Big Chances Missed
  • Erzurumspor Offsides
  • Erzurumspor Chances Created
  • Erzurumspor Through Balls
  • Erzurumspor Accurate Through Balls
  • Erzurumspor Passes
  • Erzurumspor Accurate Passes
  • Erzurumspor Total Crosses
  • Erzurumspor Accurate Crosses
  • Erzurumspor Long Balls
  • Erzurumspor Accurate Long Balls
  • Erzurumspor Dribble Attempts
  • Erzurumspor Successful Dribbles
  • Erzurumspor Touches
  • Erzurumspor Interceptions
  • Erzurumspor Aerials Won
  • Erzurumspor Duels Won
  • Erzurumspor Clearances
  • Erzurumspor Blocked Shots
  • Erzurumspor Ball Recoveries
  • Erzurumspor Tackles Won

Erzurumspor recent matches

  • Erzurumspor 0-0 Alanyaspor: match stats
  • Alanyaspor stats
  • Super Lig stats & standings
  • Erzurumspor 1-0 Samsunspor: match stats
  • Samsunspor stats
  • Erzurumspor 0-3 BeÅŸiktaÅŸ: match stats
  • BeÅŸiktaÅŸ stats
  • Erzurumspor 1-0 Konyaspor: match stats
  • Konyaspor stats
  • Erzurumspor 1-1 Gençler: match stats
  • Gençler stats
  • Erzurumspor 0-4 Galatasaray: match stats
  • Galatasaray stats

Erzurumspor next match

  • Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Erzurumspor stats & tools

  • Super Lig player stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org