Erzurumspor Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Erzurumspor Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Erzurumspor have recorded 81 dribble attempts across 7 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 11.6 per match. M. Torrejón leads the squad with 11 dribble attempts - 1.83 per game. O. Ovacıklı is next with 10.
Erzurumspor Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Erzurumspor are averaging 11.6 dribble attempts per match - M. Fettahoglu leads that period with 15. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Erzurumspor vs Eyüpspor on 17.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many dribble attempts do Erzurumspor average per game?
Erzurumspor average 11.6 dribble attempts per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, based on 7 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.6 per match.
Who leads Erzurumspor for dribble attempts?
M. Torrejón leads Erzurumspor for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 11 in Super Lig - an average of 1.83 per game. O. Ovacıklı is second with 10.
How do Erzurumspor's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Erzurumspor's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Erzurumspor player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mustafa Fettahoglu | midfielder | 5 | 15 | 3 | 80% |
| MartÃn Vladimir RodrÃguez Torrejón | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 86% |
| Orhan Ovacıklı | defender | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 71% |
| Nihad Mujakic | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 43% |
| Eren Tozlu | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Brandon Baiye | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Gyrano Kerk | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Guram Giorbelidze | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Festy Ebosele | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Miguel Cardoso | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Fernando Andrade | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Nariman Akhundzada | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Amar Gerxhaliu | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Elisha Owusu | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Ertuğrul Taşkıran | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mustafa Yumlu | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sefa Akgün | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yakup Kırtay | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matija Orbanic | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Erzurumspor dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Away | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Home | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | Away | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Konyaspor | Home | 1-0 | 13 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Gençler | Away | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Home | 0-4 | 18 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Amed SK | Away | 3-0 | 15 | | | |
Erzurumspor dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 11.43
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 15.14
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 26.57
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 12 of 18
Erzurumspor Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 13.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 10 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 11.43 | 100% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 29% |
Erzurumspor Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 16.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 14.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 15.14 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 71% | 57% |
Erzurumspor Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 29.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 24.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 26.57 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 29% | 14% |
Erzurumspor Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 11.43 | 13.33 | 10 |
| Dribble attempts over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Erzurumspor Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 15.14 | 16.33 | 14.25 |
| Dribble attempts against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
Erzurumspor Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 26.57 | 29.67 | 24.25 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Erzurumspor dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Erzurumspor dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 12.5 | 16.25 | 28.75 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 12.5 | 16.25 | 28.75 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 10 | 13.67 | 23.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 10 | 13.67 | 23.67 | 67% |
Erzurumspor dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 7 | 11.43 | 15.14 | 26.57 | 71% |
Erzurumspor next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 10:30 | Eyüpspor (home) | 27.43 | 15 | 12.43 | 29.33 | 13.67 | 15.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Gaziantep (away) | 28.29 | 14.14 | 14.14 | 27.5 | 17 | 10.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Çorum FK (home) | 27.43 | 12 | 15.43 | 28.75 | 11 | 17.75 |
Erzurumspor players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Erzurumspor players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Eyüpspor dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Erzurumspor stats on Statz
Erzurumspor stats & bet builder pages
Erzurumspor recent matches
Erzurumspor next match