Erzurumspor Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027
Erzurumspor Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Erzurumspor are averaging 2.86 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 6.86 total SOT on average. That puts them 18th of 18 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Eyüpspor, and a full match-by-match log.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Erzurumspor players hit the most shots on target?
Eren Tozlu leads with 6 shots on target across 7 qualifying appearances (0.86/g, 57% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Erzurumspor player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.
How does Erzurumspor's SOT profile look this season?
Erzurumspor are averaging 2.86 shots on target per game over 7 games and concede 4 for a match-total of 6.86. That ranks 18th of 18 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 9.86 shots per game and create 7.57 key passes per game.
How is the SOT matchup read calculated?
SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Eyüpspor, the page weights each Erzurumspor attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.
What's the difference between shots and shots on target?
Erzurumspor take 9.86 shots per game and put 2.86 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.
Where do these SOT stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 7 Erzurumspor fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?
Erzurumspor are currently converting 15% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.
Erzurumspor player shots on target rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots on target |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Nariman Akhundzada | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Eren Tozlu | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Miguel Cardoso | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Festy Ebosele | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Fernando Andrade | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gyrano Kerk | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Brandon Baiye | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Guram Giorbelidze | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mustafa Fettahoglu | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Orhan Ovacıklı | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| MartÃn Vladimir RodrÃguez Torrejón | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Amar Gerxhaliu | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nihad Mujakic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elisha Owusu | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ertuğrul Taşkıran | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mustafa Yumlu | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sefa Akgün | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yakup Kırtay | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matija Orbanic | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Erzurumspor shots on target match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots on target |
Opposition shots on target |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Away | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | Eren Tozlu (2) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Home | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Eren Tozlu (1) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Konyaspor | Home | 1-0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | Brandon Baiye (1) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | Away | 1-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | Eren Tozlu (2) |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Home | 0-4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | Festy Ebosele (1) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Amed SK | Away | 3-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | Gyrano Kerk (1) |
Erzurumspor shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots on target for per game
- 2.86
- Shots on target against per game
- 4
- Match total shots on target per game
- 6.86
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match shots on target
- 18 of 18
Erzurumspor Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 3.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.86 | 57% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
Erzurumspor Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.33 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 5.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% |
Erzurumspor Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 5.67 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 7.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 6.86 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 0% |
Erzurumspor Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots on target |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots on target / match | 2.86 | 3.33 | 2.5 |
| Total shots / match | 9.86 | 10.67 | 9.25 |
| Share of shots on target | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Goals per shot on target | 15% | 20% | 10% |
| Shots on target per goal | 6.7 | 5 | 10 |
| Shots on target over 2.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Shots on target over 3.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Shots on target over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Shots on target over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shots on target over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Erzurumspor Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots on target against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots on target against / match | 4 | 2.33 | 5.25 |
| Shots on target against over 2.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Shots on target against over 3.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Shots on target against over 4.5 | 57% | 0% | 100% |
| Shots on target against over 5.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Shots on target against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Erzurumspor Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots on target |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots on target / match | 6.86 | 5.67 | 7.75 |
| Match shots on target over 6.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match shots on target over 7.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match shots on target over 8.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Match shots on target over 9.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Match shots on target over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Erzurumspor shots on target match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game
Erzurumspor shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 2.5 | 5 | 7.5 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 2.5 | 5 | 7.5 | 25% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 3.33 | 2.67 | 6 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 3.33 | 2.67 | 6 | 33% |
Erzurumspor shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 7 | 2.86 | 4 | 6.86 | 29% |
Erzurumspor next three opponents: shots on target per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots on target for |
Their shots on target against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 10:30 | Eyüpspor (home) | 9.57 | 3.57 | 6 | 12.67 | 3.67 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Gaziantep (away) | 7 | 3.14 | 3.86 | 7 | 2.75 | 4.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Çorum FK (home) | 10.43 | 5.29 | 5.14 | 11.75 | 5.25 | 6.5 |
Erzurumspor players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027
Erzurumspor players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Eren Tozlu | attacker | 2 | 7 | 29% |
Eyüpspor shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on target on Statz
Erzurumspor stats & bet builder pages
Erzurumspor recent matches
Erzurumspor next match