Çorum FK Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK have recorded 62 tackles won across 7 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.9 per match. A. Borza leads the squad with 10 tackles won - 2 per game.
Çorum FK Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Çorum FK are averaging 8.9 tackles won per match - A. Borza leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Çorum FK vs Rizespor on 16.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many tackles won do Çorum FK average per game?
Çorum FK average 8.9 tackles won per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, based on 7 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.9 per match.
Who leads Çorum FK for tackles won?
A. Borza leads Çorum FK for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 10 in Super Lig - an average of 2 per game.
How do Çorum FK's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Çorum FK's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Çorum FK player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 71% |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Alexandre Penetra | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Hrvoje Smolcic | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Serdar Gürler | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Serdar Saatçı | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Çağlar Söyüncü | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| E. Gürlük | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marcos Felipe | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mame Thiam | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ahmed Ildız | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Çorum FK tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Gaziantep | Away | 0-3 | 12 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Home | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Away | 1-5 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Eyüpspor | Home | 3-0 | 10 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | Away | 6-2 | 13 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | Home | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Away | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
Çorum FK tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 8.75
- Tackles won against per game
- 7.75
- Match total tackles won per game
- 16.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 11 of 18
Çorum FK Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 8.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 8.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Çorum FK Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 6 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 7.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Çorum FK Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 15 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 18 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 16.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Çorum FK Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 8.75 | 9 | 8.5 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 7.75 | 6 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 16.5 | 15 | 18 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Çorum FK tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Çorum FK tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 9 | 8.33 | 17.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 7.5 | 7 | 14.5 | 0% |
Çorum FK tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 4 | 8.75 | 7.75 | 16.5 | 25% |
Çorum FK next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 17:00 | Rizespor (home) | 17.5 | 10.25 | 7.25 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 7 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:00 | Göztepe (away) | 19 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 11 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Erzurumspor (away) | 15 | 10.75 | 4.25 | 13.5 | 9 | 4.5 |
Çorum FK players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Rizespor tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Çorum FK stats on Statz
Çorum FK stats & bet builder pages
Çorum FK recent matches
Çorum FK next match