How many goals, shots and fouls Cengiz Ünder gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Cengiz Ünder has made 8 Super Lig appearances for Çorum FK in 2026/2027, contributing 4 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 2.1 shots per game with 1.1 on target, Cengiz Ünder carries a match rating of 7.4. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 2 goals, 1 assists and 4 shots on target across Cengiz Ünder's last 5 Super Lig games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Cengiz Ünder is no exception.
Cengiz Ünder plays as a wide attacker for Çorum FK in Super Lig 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (4), assists (2) and shot creation. 2.1 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Cengiz Ünder's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (75% — 6/8) and anytime scorer (38% — 3/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 63% of Super Lig appearances. Last 5 games: 2 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target. Çorum FK's next fixture is against Fenerbahçe on Sun 8th Nov.
Cengiz Ünder has 4 goals and 2 assists in 8 Super Lig appearances for Çorum FK in 2026/2027, scoring in 38% of those games and assisting in 25%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist, from 2.1 shots per game across the season.
Cengiz Ünder averages 1.1 shots on target per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, from 2.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 75% of their 8 appearances for Çorum FK. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Cengiz Ünder has had at least one shot on target in 75% of their 8 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 38%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Cengiz Ünder has an average match rating of 7.4 across 8 Super Lig appearances for Çorum FK in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Cengiz Ünder plays as a winger for Çorum FK in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Cengiz Ünder plays for Çorum FK and has made 8 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Çorum FK brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Cengiz Ünder's next game is Çorum FK against Fenerbahçe on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Cengiz Ünder scored 7 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 39 appearances for Beşiktaş, Fenerbahçe and Los Angeles FC across 2 competitions: Super Lig and Major League Soccer, with 58 shots (22 on target), 36 key passes, 16 tackles, 1,616 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 26 | 1166 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 18 | 3 |
| Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major League Soccer | Los Angeles FC | 12 | 442 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.21 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.79 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.37 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.15 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.43 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 40 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Super Lig | Göztepe (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Wing | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.41 | 44 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Super Lig | Rizespor (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Wing | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.06 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Wing | 84 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.40 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Super Lig | Alanyaspor (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.28 | 41 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Super Lig | Samsunspor (away) | 1-5 | W | Right Midfield | 68 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.15 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Beşiktaş (away) | 6-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.01 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | Super Lig | Rizespor (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.12 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 71 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 0.15 | 31.9 | 25.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 11 games | 19 Apr | 1.11 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Çorum FK | 8 | 585 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 26 | 1166 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 18 | 26 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer | Los Angeles FC | 12 | 442 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Fenerbahçe | Çorum FK | Free transfer |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Fenerbahçe | Beşiktaş | Loan |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Los Angeles FC | Fenerbahçe | End of loan |
| 20 Feb 2025 | Fenerbahçe | Los Angeles FC | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | =4th of 109 | 0.62 | 3rd of 59 |
| Expected goals | 1.39 | 22nd of 109 | 0.21 | 21st of 59 |
| Assists | 2 | =11th of 109 | 0.31 | 15th of 59 |
| Shots | 17 | =16th of 109 | 2.62 | 16th of 59 |
| Shots on target | 9 | =8th of 109 | 1.38 | 7th of 59 |
| Chances created | 13 | =23rd of 109 | 2.00 | 20th of 59 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =26th of 109 | 0.31 | 27th of 59 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | =32nd of 109 | 0.92 | 33rd of 59 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | =32nd of 109 | 0.46 | 32nd of 59 |
| Fouls won | 11 | =20th of 109 | 1.69 | 19th of 59 |