Bristol City Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bristol City Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bristol City have recorded 193 total crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 19.3 per match. R. Cardines leads the squad with 89 total crosses - 8.9 per game. J. Wallace is next with 21.
Bristol City Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bristol City are averaging 19.3 total crosses per match - R. Cardines leads that period with 89. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bristol City vs Sheff Utd on 17.10.2026.
Bristol City Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Bristol City average per game?
Bristol City average 19.3 total crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 19.3 per match.
Who leads Bristol City for total crosses?
R. Cardines leads Bristol City for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 89 in Championship - an average of 8.9 per game. J. Wallace is second with 21.
How do Bristol City's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bristol City's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bristol City player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Rio Cardines | defender | 9 | 85 | 9.44 | 100% |
| Jed Wallace | attacker | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 78% |
| Yu Hirakawa | attacker | 10 | 20 | 2 | 100% |
| Sam Greenwood | midfielder | 7 | 14 | 2 | 71% |
| Jason Knight | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| George Tanner | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 57% |
| Cameron Pring | defender | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Scott Twine | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Lorent Tolaj | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Tomi Horvat | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Adam Randell | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Brian De Keersmaecker | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Dominic Ballard | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Lisav Naif Eissat | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Rob Atkinson | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sam Bell | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Sam Tickle | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rob Dickie | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Williams | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gibson Yah | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Eile | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Riis | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke McNally | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bristol City total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Home | 0-1 | 30 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Away | 1-1 | 22 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 0-1 | 32 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 4-1 | 27 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 1-2 | 20 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 1-3 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Home | 2-1 | 13 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 0-2 | 14 | | | |
Bristol City total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 19.4
- Total crosses against per game
- 19.6
- Match total total crosses per game
- 39
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 15 of 24
Bristol City Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 18.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Bristol City Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 21.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 18 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Bristol City Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 41.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 36.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 39 | 90% | 90% | 90% | 40% | 20% |
Bristol City Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 19.4 | 20.2 | 18.6 |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Bristol City Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 19.6 | 21.2 | 18 |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Bristol City Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 39 | 41.4 | 36.6 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Bristol City total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Bristol City total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 16.31 | 19.62 | 35.92 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 16.12 | 19.04 | 35.15 | 46% |
| Vs bottom half | 30 | 17.77 | 18.2 | 35.97 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 18.27 | 18.13 | 36.4 | 60% |
Bristol City total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 39 | 90% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 57 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 16.48 | 18.37 | 34.85 | 48% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 18.5 | 11.5 | 30 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 50% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 48 | 18.23 | 15.31 | 33.54 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0% |
Bristol City next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Sheff Utd (home) | 37.8 | 12.2 | 25.6 | 38.8 | 10.6 | 28.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Stoke (away) | 42.6 | 19.3 | 23.3 | 40.4 | 19.4 | 21 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Bolton (away) | 40.1 | 21.2 | 18.9 | 42.4 | 27.6 | 14.8 |
Bristol City players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Bristol City players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Sheff Utd total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bristol City stats on Statz
Bristol City stats & bet builder pages
Bristol City recent matches
Bristol City next match