Bristol City Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Bristol City Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Bristol City have recorded 504 duels won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 50.4 per match. R. Dickie leads the squad with 56 duels won - 8 per game. J. Knight is next with 40.

Bristol City Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Bristol City are averaging 50.4 duels won per match - R. Dickie leads that period with 56. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bristol City vs Sheff Utd on 17.10.2026.

Bristol City Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Bristol City average per game?

Bristol City average 50.4 duels won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 50.4 per match.

Who leads Bristol City for duels won?

R. Dickie leads Bristol City for duels won in 2026/2027 with 56 in Championship - an average of 8 per game. J. Knight is second with 40.

How do Bristol City's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bristol City's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Bristol City player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Rob Dickiedefender7568100%
Jason Knightmidfielder10404100%
Lisav Naif Eissatdefender8405100%
Scott Twinemidfielder8334.13100%
Rio Cardinesdefender9323.56100%
Rob Atkinsondefender4328100%
George Tannerdefender7314.43100%
Yu Hirakawaattacker10282.8100%
Dominic Ballardattacker9283.1189%
Lorent Tolajattacker8283.5100%
Joe Williamsmidfielder6213.5100%
Jed Wallaceattacker9202.22100%
Gibson Yahmidfielder4194.75100%
Sam Greenwoodmidfielder7162.2986%
Cameron Pringdefender6142.3383%
Adam Randellmidfielder4143.5100%
Noah Eiledefender284100%
Sam Ticklegoalkeeper1050.540%
Luke McNallydefender155100%
Brian De Keersmaeckermidfielder242100%
Tomi Horvatmidfielder33167%
Sam Bellattacker111100%
Emil Riisattacker1000%

Bristol City duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipBlackburnHome0-153
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipCharltonAway1-159
18 Sep 2026ChampionshipWatfordHome1-052
15 Sep 2026ChampionshipLincolnHome0-157
12 Sep 2026ChampionshipS'otonAway4-131
5 Sep 2026ChampionshipBurnleyAway1-259
1 Sep 2026ChampionshipPrestonAway1-346
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipPortsmouthHome2-141
22 Aug 2026ChampionshipBirminghamAway2-257
15 Aug 2026ChampionshipMillwallHome0-249

Bristol City duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
50.2
Duels won against per game
47.3
Match total duels won per game
97.5
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
11 of 24

Bristol City Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home550.4100%80%60%20%0%
Away55080%80%60%40%0%
Overall1050.290%80%60%30%0%

Bristol City Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home550.280%80%60%20%20%
Away544.460%60%40%0%0%
Overall1047.370%70%50%10%10%

Bristol City Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 %
Home5100.6100%100%80%80%0%
Away594.480%80%80%40%0%
Overall1097.590%90%80%60%0%

Bristol City Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match50.250.450
Duels won over 40.590%100%80%
Duels won over 45.580%80%80%
Duels won over 50.560%60%60%
Duels won over 55.530%20%40%
Duels won over 60.50%0%0%

Bristol City Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match47.350.244.4
Duels won against over 40.570%80%60%
Duels won against over 45.570%80%60%
Duels won against over 50.550%60%40%
Duels won against over 55.510%20%0%
Duels won against over 60.510%20%0%

Bristol City Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match97.5100.694.4
Match duels won over 70.590%100%80%
Match duels won over 80.590%100%80%
Match duels won over 90.580%80%80%
Match duels won over 100.560%80%40%
Match duels won over 110.50%0%0%

Bristol City duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipBlackburn (H)0-15351104-
10 OctChampionshipCharlton (A)1-15951110-
18 SepChampionshipWatford (H)1-0523890-
15 SepChampionshipLincoln (H)0-15746103-
12 SepChampionshipS'oton (A)4-1313566-
5 SepChampionshipBurnley (A)1-2593998-
1 SepChampionshipPreston (A)1-3464692-
29 AugChampionshipPortsmouth (H)2-14162103-
22 AugChampionshipBirmingham (A)2-25551106-
15 AugChampionshipMillwall (H)0-24954103-

Championship duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
1Birmingham City1051.558.2109.7100%
2Sheffield United1052.452.3104.7100%
3Lincoln City1052.251.6103.880%
4Wolverhampton Wanderers952.4449101.4456%
5Derby County1048.352.710180%
6Charlton Athletic105148.299.270%
7Bolton Wanderers1049.949.299.160%
8Portsmouth949.7848.5698.3378%
9Swansea City1050.447.898.280%
10Wrexham1049.947.997.870%
11Bristol City1050.247.397.580%
12Blackburn Rovers1045.651.897.470%
13Millwall1050.246.196.370%
14Stoke City1045.950.396.280%
15West Bromwich Albion105046.196.170%
16Watford1045.650.295.870%
17Norwich City1049.146.295.350%
18Cardiff City1047.147.494.570%
19Preston North End1045.845.691.460%
20West Ham United1044.742.687.320%
21Middlesbrough1045.640.886.430%
22Burnley1039.846.686.440%
23Queens Park Rangers1042438530%
24Southampton1042.341.884.140%

Bristol City duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Vs top six1151.8245.9197.7373%
Vs top half2349.0444.7893.8370%
Vs bottom half2849.6846.3696.0461%
Vs bottom six1453.8648.07101.9379%

Bristol City duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Championship2026/20271050.247.397.580%
Carabao Cup2026/202715752109100%
Championship2025/20264149.245.2494.4461%
Carabao Cup2025/2026253.548101.550%
FA Cup2025/2026260.550.5111100%
Championship2024/2025274948.3397.3370%
FA Cup2024/20251435093100%

Bristol City next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Sheff Utd (home)104.752.452.39548.446.6
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Stoke (away)96.245.950.395.44352.4
Sat 31 Oct 15:00Bolton (away)99.149.949.2101.65249.6

Bristol City players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Lisav Naif Eissatdefender91090%
2Rob Dickiedefender88100%
3Scott Twinemidfielder8989%
4Jason Knightmidfielder81173%
5Dominic Ballardattacker61155%

Bristol City players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Rob Dickiedefender88100%
2Lisav Naif Eissatdefender71070%
3Jason Knightmidfielder61155%
4Rob Atkinsondefender5683%
5Scott Twinemidfielder5956%

Bristol City players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Rob Dickiedefender7888%
2Lisav Naif Eissatdefender51050%
3Rob Atkinsondefender4667%
4Rio Cardinesdefender31030%
5Gibson Yahmidfielder2729%

Sheff Utd duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampionshipPortsmouth (A)3-2464591-
10 OctChampionshipLincoln (H)3-05659115-
19 SepChampionshipStoke (A)2-1494897-
16 SepCarabao CupFleetwood (A)1-0463379-
13 SepChampionshipWolves (H)0-16350113-
8 SepChampionshipBlackburn (A)1-2524294-
5 SepChampionshipNorwich (H)1-3395493-
1 SepChampionshipBolton (H)3-25564119-
29 AugChampionshipCardiff (A)2-24555100-
25 AugCarabao CupBlackburn (A)1-26664130-

Explore Bristol City stats on Statz

  • Sheff Utd duels won
  • Bristol City stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Bristol City stats & bet builder pages

  • Bristol City Team Stats
  • Bristol City Shots On Target
  • Bristol City Shots
  • Bristol City Fouls Committed
  • Bristol City Tackles
  • Bristol City Goals
  • Bristol City Assists
  • Bristol City Fouls Drawn
  • Bristol City Yellow Cards
  • Bristol City Corners
  • Bristol City Expected Goals (xG)
  • Bristol City Big Chances Missed
  • Bristol City Offsides
  • Bristol City Chances Created
  • Bristol City Through Balls
  • Bristol City Accurate Through Balls
  • Bristol City Passes
  • Bristol City Accurate Passes
  • Bristol City Total Crosses
  • Bristol City Accurate Crosses
  • Bristol City Long Balls
  • Bristol City Accurate Long Balls
  • Bristol City Dribble Attempts
  • Bristol City Successful Dribbles
  • Bristol City Touches
  • Bristol City Interceptions
  • Bristol City Aerials Won
  • Bristol City Clearances
  • Bristol City Blocked Shots
  • Bristol City Ball Recoveries
  • Bristol City Tackles Won

Bristol City recent matches

  • Bristol City 0-1 Blackburn: match stats
  • Blackburn stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Bristol City 1-1 Charlton: match stats
  • Charlton stats
  • Bristol City 1-0 Watford: match stats
  • Watford stats
  • Bristol City 0-1 Lincoln: match stats
  • Lincoln stats
  • Bristol City 1-4 S'oton: match stats
  • S'oton stats
  • Bristol City 2-1 Burnley: match stats
  • Burnley stats

Bristol City next match

  • Bristol City vs Sheffield United - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org