How many goals, shots and fouls Rob Dickie gets each game.
Updated 15 September 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Rob Dickie has made 7 Championship appearances for Bristol City in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Rob Dickie commits 1.3 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent form for Rob Dickie: 7 tackles and 7 fouls across the last 5 Championship appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Rob Dickie anchors Bristol City's Championship back line in 2026/2027, with 1.3 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game across 7 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Rob Dickie has made 1+ tackles in 71% of Championship appearances (5/7) and committed 1+ fouls in 86% of games. With 1 bookings in 7 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 7 tackles, 7 fouls. Bristol City's next fixture is against Wolverhampton Wanderers on Wed 4th Nov.
Rob Dickie averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 71% of their 7 appearances for Bristol City, 9 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Rob Dickie has 1 yellow card in 7 Championship appearances for Bristol City in 2026/2027, from 1.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 86% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Rob Dickie has made at least one tackle in 71% of their 7 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 86%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Bristol City.
Rob Dickie has an average match rating of 6.9 across 7 Championship appearances for Bristol City in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Rob Dickie plays as a defender for Bristol City in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 86% of those games.
Rob Dickie plays for Bristol City and has made 7 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Bristol City brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Rob Dickie's next game is Bristol City against Wolverhampton Wanderers on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Rob Dickie scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Bristol City across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 22 shots (3 on target), 13 key passes, 37 tackles, 2,994 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Bristol City | 33 | 2724 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 5 |
| Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 10% (1/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.57 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 2.20 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.13 | 30% (3/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.33 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.67 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.14 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 1.04 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 67 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Southampton (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.11 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Burnley (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.03 | 58 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 54 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.14 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.17 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Millwall (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Carabao Cup | Walsall (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 124 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.08 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 55.7 | 47.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 22 Aug | 2.20 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 22 Aug | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Bristol City | 7 | 616 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Bristol City | 33 | 2724 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 34 | 5 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Bristol City | 37 | 3168 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 5 | 7.16 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 4 | 50% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 38% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.91 | - | 49th of 128 |
| Aerials won | 34 | 4.97 | 15th of 169 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.15 | 18th of 169 |
| Clearances | 61 | 8.91 | 21st of 169 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.29 | 23rd of 169 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 1.46 | 24th of 169 |
| Duels won | 56 | 8.18 | 27th of 169 |
| Blocked shots | 8 | 1.17 | 31st of 169 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.02 | 34th of 169 |