Bristol City Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bristol City Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bristol City have recorded 60 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 6 per match. R. Cardines leads the squad with 32 accurate crosses - 3.56 per game. Y. Hirakawa is next with 6.
Bristol City Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bristol City are averaging 6 accurate crosses per match - R. Cardines leads that period with 32. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bristol City vs Sheff Utd on 17.10.2026.
Bristol City Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Bristol City average per game?
Bristol City average 6 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6 per match.
Who leads Bristol City for accurate crosses?
R. Cardines leads Bristol City for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 32 in Championship - an average of 3.56 per game. Y. Hirakawa is second with 6.
How do Bristol City's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bristol City's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bristol City player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Rio Cardines | defender | 9 | 31 | 3.44 | 89% |
| Yu Hirakawa | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Jed Wallace | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Adam Randell | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Jason Knight | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Sam Greenwood | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Scott Twine | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sam Tickle | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Dominic Ballard | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| George Tanner | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Tomi Horvat | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lorent Tolaj | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lisav Naif Eissat | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rob Dickie | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Williams | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cameron Pring | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rob Atkinson | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gibson Yah | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Eile | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brian De Keersmaecker | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Riis | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke McNally | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Bell | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bristol City accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Home | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 4-1 | 10 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 1-2 | 4 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 1-3 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 0-2 | 0 | | | |
Bristol City accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.8
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 4 of 24
Bristol City Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.8 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Bristol City Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4.8 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Bristol City Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.2 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 0% |
Bristol City Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.8 | 6 | 5.6 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Bristol City Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.4 | 4 | 4.8 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Bristol City Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10.2 | 10 | 10.4 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bristol City accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Bristol City accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 23% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 3.88 | 4.19 | 8.08 | 27% |
| Vs bottom half | 30 | 4.27 | 4.5 | 8.77 | 30% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 3.87 | 4.93 | 8.8 | 33% |
Bristol City accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 10.2 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 3.72 | 4.35 | 8.07 | 22% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 5.5 | 2 | 7.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 4.74 | 4.11 | 8.85 | 26% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0% |
Bristol City next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Sheff Utd (home) | 9.3 | 3.3 | 6 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 5.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Stoke (away) | 9.7 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 5.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Bolton (away) | 9.3 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 10 | 4.6 | 5.4 |
Bristol City players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Sheff Utd accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bristol City stats on Statz
Bristol City stats & bet builder pages
Bristol City recent matches
Bristol City next match