How many yellow cards Woking get, and who is booked most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Woking get 1.6 yellow cards per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 2.0, across 16 league games, while Barrow get the most with 2.7.
Shadrach Ogie has the most yellow cards for Woking in 2026/2027, five in 15 appearances, 0.33 a game, ahead of Matt Ward with three and Roy Syla with three, across all competitions.
Shadrach Ogie is the Woking player most likely to be booked, with a booking in five of their 15 games in 2026/2027, 33%, ahead of Matt Ward on 23% and Roy Syla on 19%.
Woking have had two or more yellow cards in nine of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 53%, averaging 1.6 a game, with five of nine away and four of eight at home, across all competitions.
Woking games have averaged 4.0 yellow cards in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to seven a game, and 10 of those 17 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
Yes, Woking's opponents are booked more often, 2.4 yellow cards a game against 1.6 for Woking over their 17 games in 2026/2027, and had more cards than Woking in 10 of those 17.
Woking get more yellow cards at home, 1.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.6 in their last 10 away, and had two or more yellow cards in six of those home games.
Woking get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.7 a game before the break against 1.5 after it over the six of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and had at least one first-half yellow card in three of those six.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadrach Ogie | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 5 |
| Matt Ward | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Roy Syla | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| John Marquis | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| Timi Odusina | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| Chinwike Okoli | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Tim Akinola | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Charlie McArthur | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Zico Asare | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Josh Kelly | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Steven Turner | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Will Jääskeläinen | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Aiden O'Brien | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Thomas Dryer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rico Browne | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Caleb Richards | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joshua Grant | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| N. Paul-Lavely | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vicente Reyes | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Ayres | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tunji Akinola | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taylan Harris | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Forster-Caskey | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Harrison Sohna | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jaiden Putman | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| L. Dulson | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Woking | Opponent | Total | Woking first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 0-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 2-5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 5-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 3-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 0-3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woking yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Woking yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Woking yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Woking yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Woking yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Woking yellow cards | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Total yellow cards | 1.8 | 3.3 |