How many goals, shots and fouls Taylan Harris gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 National League matches in 2026/2027, Taylan Harris has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 1 assists for Woking. Shot output runs at 0.6 per match — 0.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 3.8.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 2 shots on target underline that Taylan Harris remains Woking's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.6 shots and 0.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Woking's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Taylan Harris delivers 0.6 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Taylan Harris predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Taylan Harris: anytime scorer hits in 14% of National League games (1/7); 1+ shots on target lands 29% (2/7). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 2 shots on target. Woking's next fixture is against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov.
Taylan Harris has scored 1 goal in 7 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 14% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Taylan Harris averages 0.6 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Woking. They have had at least one shot on target in 29% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Taylan Harris has scored in 14% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 29%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Taylan Harris has an average match rating of 3.8 across 7 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Taylan Harris plays as a striker for Woking in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Taylan Harris plays for Woking and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Woking brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Taylan Harris's next game is Woking against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Taylan Harris scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Tranmere Rovers and Braintree Town across 3 competitions: League Two, National League and Carabao Cup, with 9 shots (2 on target), 3 key passes, 10 tackles, 884 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 13 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| National League | Braintree Town | 5 | 384 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Tranmere Rovers | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Gateshead (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | National League | Truro City (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Woking | 7 | 283 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 13 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Braintree Town | 5 | 384 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Tranmere Rovers | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | - | Braintree Town | Loan |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Tranmere Rovers | - | End of loan |
| 23 Jul 2025 | - | Tranmere Rovers | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.95 | 34th of 130 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.32 | 36th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 1.91 | 44th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 2 | 0.64 | 59th of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.32 | 70th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 1.59 | 79th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.64 | 82nd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 1.27 | 91st of 130 |