How many crosses Woking attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Woking attempt 14.2 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 12th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 13.5, across 13 league games, while Scunthorpe United attempt the most with 18.6.
Matt Ward has attempted the most crosses for Woking in 2026/2027, 37 in 13 appearances, 2.85 a game, ahead of Shadrach Ogie with 24 and Anthony Georgiou with 21, across all competitions.
Woking attempt more crosses away from home, 13.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.2 in their last 10 at home.
Woking attempted 24 crosses away at AFC Hornchurch on 28 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Boreham Wood on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Ward | 13 | 37 | 2.85 | 10 |
| Shadrach Ogie | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 10 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 5 |
| Jaiden Putman | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 7 |
| L. Dulson | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 8 |
| Harrison Sohna | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 3 |
| Steven Turner | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 5 |
| Aiden O'Brien | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 6 |
| Josh Kelly | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Tim Akinola | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 5 |
| Taylan Harris | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 |
| Zico Asare | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| John Marquis | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 3 |
| Roy Syla | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Chinwike Okoli | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| N. Paul-Lavely | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| J. Forster-Caskey | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Tariq Hinds | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| J. Ayres | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Timi Odusina | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Rico Browne | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Thomas Dryer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Caleb Richards | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joshua Grant | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Charlie McArthur | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vicente Reyes | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tunji Akinola | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Will Jääskeläinen | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Woking | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 0-1 | 20 | 7 | 27 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-2 | 7 | 24 | 31 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 2-3 | 7 | 30 | 37 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-3 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 2-4 | 16 | 9 | 25 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 2-5 | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 1-1 | 23 | 13 | 36 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 1-0 | 10 | 17 | 27 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-1 | 8 | 18 | 26 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-0 | 24 | 10 | 34 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 3-2 | 20 | 11 | 31 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 2-0 | 11 | 19 | 30 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woking total crosses | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Woking total crosses | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Woking total crosses | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Woking total crosses | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Woking total crosses | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total total crosses | Over 15.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total total crosses | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total total crosses | Over 25.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |