How many goals, shots and fouls Shadrach Ogie gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Shadrach Ogie has played 15 National League games at centre-back for Woking, posting 0 tackles, 1.6 fouls per game and 5 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.1.
Last 5 National League games for Shadrach Ogie: 0 tackles, 6 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Woking's National League defensive unit, Shadrach Ogie contributes 0 tackles per game. 1.6 fouls per match and 5 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Shadrach Ogie are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 0% of National League games (0/15); 1+ fouls in 67%. Plus 5 yellow cards. Recent form: 0 tackles, 6 fouls in 5 games. Woking's next fixture is against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov.
Shadrach Ogie averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 15 appearances for Woking, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Shadrach Ogie has 5 yellow cards in 15 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, from 1.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Shadrach Ogie has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards for Woking.
Shadrach Ogie has an average match rating of 6.1 across 15 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Shadrach Ogie plays as a defender for Woking in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Shadrach Ogie plays for Woking and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Woking brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Shadrach Ogie's next game is Woking against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Shadrach Ogie scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 12 appearances for Gillingham across 2 competitions: League Two and Carabao Cup, with 6 shots (1 on target), 5 key passes, 22 tackles, 815 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Gillingham | 11 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 54 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 2-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 44 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-4 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 38 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-5 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 44 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 45 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 5-1 | W | Left Back | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 31.2 | 20.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Woking | 15 | 1254 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 11 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 34 | 2462 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 47 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2026 | Gillingham | Woking | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Gillingham | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 24 | 1.72 | 1st of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.36 | 1st of 166 |
| Fouls won | 22 | 1.58 | 2nd of 166 |
| Shots | 12 | 0.86 | 3rd of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 15 | 1.08 | 4th of 166 |
| Duels won | 111 | 7.97 | 5th of 166 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.72 | 7th of 166 |
| Interceptions | 25 | 1.79 | 8th of 166 |