How many goals, shots and fouls Aiden O'Brien gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Aiden O'Brien has racked up 3 goals and 0 assists in 15 National League starts for Woking, averaging 1.1 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.6.
Last 5 National League games for Aiden O'Brien: 2 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Woking's wide-attacking outlet, Aiden O'Brien blends 3 goals and 0 assists in 15 National League appearances. The 1.1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 33% of National League games (5/15); anytime scorer at 13% (2/15). 1+ fouls comes through in 33% of games. Recent form: 2 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target in 5 games. Woking's next fixture is against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov.
Aiden O'Brien has 3 goals and 0 assists in 15 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, scoring in 13% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 1.1 shots per game across the season.
Aiden O'Brien averages 0.5 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 33% of their 15 appearances for Woking. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Aiden O'Brien has had at least one shot on target in 33% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 13%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Aiden O'Brien has an average match rating of 6.6 across 15 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Aiden O'Brien plays as a winger for Woking in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Aiden O'Brien plays for Woking and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Woking brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Aiden O'Brien's next game is Woking against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Aiden O'Brien scored 4 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Woking across 1 competition, National League, with 21 shots (7 on target), 9 key passes, 0 tackles, 1,459 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Woking | 25 | 1459 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 7 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.00 | 39 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-5 | W | Right Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 5-1 | W | Left Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Woking | 15 | 888 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Woking | 25 | 1459 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Woking | 7 | 523 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 2025 | Shelbourne | Woking | Free transfer |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Shrewsbury Town | Shelbourne | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearances | 11 | 1.11 | 14th of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 162 | 16.42 | 17th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.1 | 18th of 130 |
| Passes | 203 | 20.57 | 20th of 130 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.3 | 28th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.71 | 29th of 130 |
| Shots | 16 | 1.62 | 30th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 12 | 1.22 | 31st of 130 |