How many goals, shots and fouls Tim Akinola gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027, Tim Akinola averages 0.5 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Woking, with 2 goals, 1 assists and 2 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.4.
Last 5 games for Tim Akinola: 4 tackles, 7 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Woking's National League setup, Tim Akinola is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.5 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 2 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Tim Akinola's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (36% — 5/14) and fouls (50% — 7/14). Yellow cards: 2 in 14 games. Last 5 National League appearances produced 4 tackles, 7 fouls and 0 goals. Woking's next fixture is against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov.
Tim Akinola averages 0.5 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 36% of their 14 appearances for Woking, 7 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tim Akinola commits 0.8 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 14 appearances for Woking, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tim Akinola has made at least one tackle in 36% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Woking.
Tim Akinola has an average match rating of 6.4 across 14 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tim Akinola plays as a midfielder for Woking in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Tim Akinola plays for Woking and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Woking brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tim Akinola's next game is Woking against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tim Akinola scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for Woking across 1 competition, National League, with 5 shots (0 on target), 15 key passes, 33 tackles, 2,454 minutes played and 11 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Woking | 37 | 2454 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 62 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-5 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 5-1 | W | Central Midfield | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27.4 | 22.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Woking | 14 | 1087 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Woking | 37 | 2454 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 33 | 11 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 6 | 482 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Dagenham & Redbridge | 4 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Chesterfield | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Solihull Moors | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.28 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2025 | Gateshead | Woking | Free transfer |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Chesterfield | Gateshead | Free transfer |
| 21 Mar 2025 | Solihull Moors | Chesterfield | End of loan |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Chesterfield | Solihull Moors | Loan |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Dagenham & Redbridge | Chesterfield | End of loan |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Chesterfield | Dagenham & Redbridge | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | TBC | Chesterfield | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 0.58 | 1st of 149 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 1.41 | 10th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.41 | 12th of 149 |
| Duels won | 80 | 6.62 | 13th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 279 | 23.1 | 27th of 149 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.17 | 30th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.58 | 30th of 149 |
| Passes | 335 | 27.74 | 32nd of 149 |