How many passes Woking complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Roy Syla has completed the most passes for Woking in 2026/2027, 427 in 16 appearances, 26.69 a game, ahead of Chinwike Okoli with 305 and Shadrach Ogie with 289, across all competitions.
Woking complete more passes away from home, 257.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 163.4 in their last 10 at home.
Woking completed 437 passes away at Tamworth on 31 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 206.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Boreham Wood on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Syla | 16 | 427 | 26.69 |
| Chinwike Okoli | 13 | 305 | 23.46 |
| Shadrach Ogie | 15 | 289 | 19.27 |
| Tim Akinola | 14 | 279 | 19.93 |
| Timi Odusina | 12 | 259 | 21.58 |
| Steven Turner | 13 | 212 | 16.31 |
| Jaiden Putman | 12 | 195 | 16.25 |
| Will Jääskeläinen | 14 | 190 | 13.57 |
| Matt Ward | 13 | 181 | 13.92 |
| Aiden O'Brien | 15 | 162 | 10.80 |
| Harrison Sohna | 8 | 136 | 17.00 |
| J. Forster-Caskey | 8 | 134 | 16.75 |
| Charlie McArthur | 2 | 91 | 45.50 |
| John Marquis | 11 | 91 | 8.27 |
| Zico Asare | 6 | 84 | 14.00 |
| L. Dulson | 14 | 82 | 5.86 |
| Joshua Grant | 2 | 75 | 37.50 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 8 | 72 | 9.00 |
| Vicente Reyes | 3 | 59 | 19.67 |
| Josh Kelly | 12 | 57 | 4.75 |
| Tunji Akinola | 5 | 44 | 8.80 |
| Taylan Harris | 7 | 28 | 4.00 |
| Rico Browne | 1 | 20 | 20.00 |
| N. Paul-Lavely | 2 | 13 | 6.50 |
| J. Ayres | 4 | 13 | 3.25 |
| Tariq Hinds | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Thomas Dryer | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Caleb Richards | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Woking | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 0-1 | 437 | 111 | 548 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-2 | 244 | 674 | 918 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 2-3 | 227 | 269 | 496 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-3 | 193 | 306 | 499 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 2-4 | 268 | 286 | 554 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 2-5 | 194 | 293 | 487 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 295 | 207 | 502 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 1-1 | 311 | 233 | 544 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 1-0 | 313 | 188 | 501 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-1 | 184 | 412 | 596 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-0 | 349 | 129 | 478 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 3-2 | 240 | 359 | 599 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 2-0 | 249 | 192 | 441 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woking accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Woking accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Woking accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Woking accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Woking accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |