How many goals, shots and fouls Steven Turner gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Steven Turner has played 13 National League games for Woking, contributing 0 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.2 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 1 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Woking's National League midfield, Steven Turner has logged 0 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game across 13 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Steven Turner: 1+ tackles hits in 0% of National League games (0/13); 1+ fouls in 15% (2/13). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/1 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Woking's next fixture is against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov.
Steven Turner averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 13 appearances for Woking, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Steven Turner commits 0.2 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 15% of their 13 appearances for Woking, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Steven Turner has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 15%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Woking.
Steven Turner has an average match rating of 6.1 across 13 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Steven Turner plays as a midfielder for Woking in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 15% of those games.
Steven Turner plays for Woking and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Woking brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Steven Turner's next game is Woking against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Steven Turner scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 10 appearances for Woking and Wealdstone across 1 competition, National League, with 1 shot (0 on target), 2 key passes, 2 tackles, 391 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Woking | 5 | 235 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| National League | Wealdstone | 5 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-3 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-5 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 5-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 42 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20.4 | 16.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Woking | 13 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Woking | 5 | 235 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Wealdstone | 5 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 10 | 1.11 | 16th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 1.78 | 19th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.56 | 22nd of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.44 | 25th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 1.11 | 38th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.56 | 40th of 149 |
| Clearances | 14 | 1.56 | 41st of 149 |
| Duels won | 52 | 5.78 | 44th of 149 |