How many goals, shots and fouls J. Forster-Caskey gets each game.
Updated 29 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
J. Forster-Caskey has made 8 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0 tackles per game, J. Forster-Caskey also commits 0.4 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 0 fouls in J. Forster-Caskey's last 5 National League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps J. Forster-Caskey in that conversation.
J. Forster-Caskey operates in Woking's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, J. Forster-Caskey has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 13% of games (1/8), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 0 fouls, 0 goals. Woking's next fixture is against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov.
J. Forster-Caskey averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 8 appearances for Woking, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
J. Forster-Caskey commits 0.4 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 13% of their 8 appearances for Woking, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
J. Forster-Caskey has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 13%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Woking.
J. Forster-Caskey has an average match rating of 6.6 across 8 National League appearances for Woking in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
J. Forster-Caskey plays as a midfielder for Woking in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 13% of those games.
J. Forster-Caskey plays for Woking and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Woking brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
J. Forster-Caskey's next game is Woking against Forest Green Rovers on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
J. Forster-Caskey scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Woking across 1 competition, National League, with 15 shots (2 on target), 17 key passes, 3 tackles, 1,528 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Woking | 29 | 1528 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 86 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 46 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 27.4 | 25.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Woking | 8 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Woking | 29 | 1528 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6.41 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stevenage | 3 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | Stevenage | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 10 | 3.02 | 16th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.91 | 24th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 11 | 3.32 | 46th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 7 | 2.11 | 64th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.6 | 78th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 134 | 40.47 | 82nd of 149 |
| Passes | 139 | 41.98 | 96th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.91 | 97th of 149 |