Portsmouth Goals Stats 2026/2027
Portsmouth Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Portsmouth are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.9 total goals on average. That puts them 13th of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Norwich, and a full match-by-match log.
Portsmouth Goals Questions
Which Portsmouth players score the most goals?
Adrian Segecic leads with 3 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.3/g, 30% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Portsmouth player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Portsmouth's scoring profile look this season?
Portsmouth are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.6 for a match-total of 2.9. That ranks 13th of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 16.3 shots/g from 10.5 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Norwich, the page weights each Portsmouth attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Portsmouth fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Portsmouth are currently finishing at 28% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Portsmouth player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Marko Milovanović | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Adrian Segecic | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Zak Swanson | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Ebou Adams | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Conor Shaughnessy | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Terry Devlin | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Colby Bishop | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Abu Kamara | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marlon Pack | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rocco Shein | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Schmid | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Regan Poole | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jayden Meghoma | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Madiodio Dia | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benjamin Arthur | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T. Shade | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bielica | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Odin Bailey | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Brooke-Smith | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Le Roux | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eoin Kenny | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Iyad Mohamed | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Blair | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Murphy | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Portsmouth goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | Home | 3-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Adrian Segecic (1) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Colby Bishop (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Conor Shaughnessy (1) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Marko Milovanović (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Away | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Adrian Segecic (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Home | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Terry Devlin (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | West Ham United | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Adrian Segecic (1) |
Portsmouth goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.3
- Goals against per game
- 1.6
- Match total goals per game
- 2.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 16 of 24
Portsmouth Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 70% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
Portsmouth Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
Portsmouth Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.4 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.9 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 10% | 0% |
Portsmouth Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Overall | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% |
Portsmouth 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 100% | 67% |
Portsmouth 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 3 | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Portsmouth goals match by match 2026/2027
Championship goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Portsmouth goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 1.31 | 1.46 | 2.77 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 0.93 | 1.61 | 2.54 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 1.3 | 1.19 | 2.48 | 41% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.43 | 0.86 | 2.29 | 36% |
Portsmouth goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 2.78 | 56% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 1.07 | 1.39 | 2.46 | 43% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 1.26 | 1.54 | 2.8 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
Portsmouth next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Norwich (away) | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 3.8 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wolves (away) | 3.33 | 1.78 | 1.56 | 3.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Millwall (home) | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 2 |
Portsmouth players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Portsmouth Portsmouth goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Portsmouth goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 69 min | 56 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| First team to score | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Highest scored in a match | 3 goals | 3 goals | 3 goals |
| Penalties won | 1 in 2 | - | 1 in 2 |
| Penalties conceded | 1 in 2 | - | 1 in 2 |
Portsmouth Portsmouth goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Portsmouth goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Portsmouth Portsmouth goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Portsmouth goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Portsmouth goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Portsmouth goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 56 min | 50 min | 64 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Conceded in both halves | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded first | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Most conceded in a match | 3 goals | 3 goals | 3 goals |
Portsmouth Portsmouth goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Portsmouth goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
Portsmouth Portsmouth goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Portsmouth goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Portsmouth Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 3.33 | 4 | 3 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Portsmouth Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS and win | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS and draw | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS and lose | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Norwich goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Portsmouth stats & bet builder pages
Portsmouth recent matches
Portsmouth next match