Portsmouth Assists Stats 2026/2027
Portsmouth Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Portsmouth are averaging 0.6 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 21st of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Norwich, and a full match-by-match log.
Portsmouth Assists Questions
Which Portsmouth players have the most assists?
Ryan Kavuma-McQueen leads with 2 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.25/g, 25% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Portsmouth player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Portsmouth's creator profile look this season?
Portsmouth are averaging 0.6 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.5 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 21st of 24 for team assists. They're creating 10.5 key passes per game feeding 16.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Norwich, the page weights Portsmouth's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Portsmouth currently convert 6% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Portsmouth fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Portsmouth player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| T. Shade | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Adrian Segecic | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Abu Kamara | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ebou Adams | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Colby Bishop | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zak Swanson | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Terry Devlin | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marlon Pack | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Shaughnessy | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rocco Shein | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Schmid | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marko Milovanović | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Regan Poole | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jayden Meghoma | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Madiodio Dia | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benjamin Arthur | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bielica | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Odin Bailey | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Brooke-Smith | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Le Roux | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eoin Kenny | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Iyad Mohamed | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Blair | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Murphy | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Portsmouth assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | Home | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Adrian Segecic (1) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Adrian Segecic (1) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Away | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Abu Kamara (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Home | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Ebou Adams (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | West Ham United | Away | 3-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Portsmouth assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.67
- Assists against per game
- 1.67
- Match total assists per game
- 2.33
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 13 of 24
Portsmouth Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.67 | 56% | 11% | 0% |
Portsmouth Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.67 | 78% | 67% | 22% |
Portsmouth Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.33 | 100% | 78% | 44% | 11% | 0% |
Portsmouth Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.67 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 56% | 80% | 25% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.67 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Portsmouth Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.33 | 2.8 | 1.75 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 50% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Portsmouth assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Portsmouth assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 0.73 | 1.36 | 2.09 | 55% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 0.61 | 1.57 | 2.17 | 61% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 1 | 0.95 | 1.95 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.25 | 0.83 | 2.08 | 83% |
Portsmouth assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 8 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 75% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 36 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 2.03 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 38 | 0.92 | 1.37 | 2.29 | 74% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
Portsmouth next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Norwich (away) | 3.38 | 1.5 | 1.88 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wolves (away) | 2.17 | 1.17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Millwall (home) | 2.2 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
Portsmouth players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Norwich assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Portsmouth stats & bet builder pages
Portsmouth recent matches
Portsmouth next match