Espanyol Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Espanyol Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Espanyol have recorded 91 tackles won across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 11.4 per match. E. Expósito leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 2 per game. R. Hinojo is next with 12.
Espanyol Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Espanyol are averaging 11.4 tackles won per match - R. Hinojo leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Espanyol vs Atlético on 17.10.2026.
Espanyol Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Espanyol average per game?
Espanyol average 11.4 tackles won per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.4 per match.
Who leads Espanyol for tackles won?
E. Expósito leads Espanyol for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in La Liga - an average of 2 per game. R. Hinojo is second with 12.
How do Espanyol's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Espanyol's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Espanyol player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Edu Expósito | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 70% |
| Omar El Hilali | defender | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Roger Hinojo | defender | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 100% |
| Urko González de Zárate | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 40% |
| Tyrhys Dolan | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Álex Calatrava | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Roberto Fernández | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Javi Hernández | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Unai Núñez | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Quilindschy Hartman | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Clemens Riedel | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Carlos Romero | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Ludovic Taillandier | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Bryan Zaragoza | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Rafel Bauzà | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Gabriel Moscardo | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pere Milla | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Fernando Calero | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Pol Lozano | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Vanja Drkusic | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Marcos Fernández | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jofre Carreras | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Rubén Sánchez | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Manuel Iori | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kike García | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Espanyol tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Elche | Home | 1-3 | 12 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 0-2 | 10 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Away | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Home | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 3-0 | 14 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Home | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
Espanyol tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10.6
- Tackles won against per game
- 10
- Match total tackles won per game
- 20.6
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 11 of 20
Espanyol Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 11 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 10.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Espanyol Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 10.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 10 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
Espanyol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 19.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 21.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 20.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
Espanyol Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10.6 | 10 | 11 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Espanyol Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10 | 9.5 | 10.33 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Espanyol Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 20.6 | 19.5 | 21.33 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Espanyol tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 9 Oct | La Liga | Málaga (A) | 1-1 | 19 | 12 | 31 | - |
| 18 Sep | La Liga | Elche (H) | 1-3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | - |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Rayo (A) | 2-1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Osasuna (A) | 0-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | - |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (H) | 1-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | - |
La Liga tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Espanyol tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 11.25 | 10.25 | 21.5 | 75% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 13.67 | 11 | 24.67 | 100% |
Espanyol tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 10.6 | 10 | 20.6 | 60% |
Espanyol next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 12:00 | Atlético (home) | 22.8 | 11 | 11.8 | 20.33 | 8.67 | 11.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:15 | Racing (away) | 20 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 10 |
| Tue 27 Oct 18:00 | Sestao River (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Espanyol players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Espanyol players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Atlético tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Espanyol stats on Statz
Espanyol stats & bet builder pages
Espanyol recent matches
Espanyol next match