La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 La Liga matches in 2026/2027, Roberto Fernández has produced 6 goals at a rate of 0.8 per game while creating 0 assists for Espanyol. Shot output runs at 2.5 per match — 1.1 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.2.
Form check — 3 goals from 5 games and 6 shots on target underline that Roberto Fernández remains Espanyol's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2.5 shots and 1.1 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Espanyol's primary striker in La Liga 2026/2027, Roberto Fernández delivers 2.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.8 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Roberto Fernández predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Roberto Fernández: anytime scorer hits in 50% of La Liga games (4/8); 1+ shots on target lands 63% (5/8). Form pointer — 3 goals from the last 5 appearances with 6 shots on target. Espanyol's next fixture is against Atlético Madrid on Sat 17th Oct.
Roberto Fernández has scored 6 goals in 8 La Liga appearances for Espanyol — an average of 0.8 per game.
Roberto Fernández averages 2.5 shots per game in La Liga this season, with 1.1 of those on target.
Roberto Fernández has scored in 50% and had 1+ shots on target in 63% of La Liga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Roberto Fernández has an average match rating of 7.2 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Roberto Fernández plays as a striker for Espanyol, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Roberto Fernández plays for Espanyol in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Roberto Fernández and Espanyol face Atlético Madrid on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Roberto Fernández's historical output against Atlético Madrid where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.35 | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.17 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.05 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 0.89 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.53 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.45 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.43 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.7 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.11 | 1.57 |
| Tackles | 0.62 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | La Liga | Málaga (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.76 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | La Liga | Elche (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.39 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Osasuna (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 80 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.46 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.31 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.37 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | La Liga | Levante (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.85 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Real Sociedad (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 67 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.68 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.54 | 11.3 | 7.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 10 games | 23 May | 1.05 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | 1.53 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | 1.11 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Espanyol | 8 | 695 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Spain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | 38 | 2384 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 23 | 18 | 40 | 12 | 3 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Espanyol | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Espanyol | 19 | 1516 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting Braga | 15 | 503 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Sporting Braga | 12 | 502 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.89 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Sporting Braga | Espanyol | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Espanyol | Sporting Braga | End of loan |
| 14 Jan 2025 | Sporting Braga | Espanyol | Loan |
| 9 Jul 2024 | Málaga | Sporting Braga | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Espanyol |
| 2024/2025 | Sporting Braga |
| 2024/2025 | Espanyol |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 11 | 69% | 43% |
| Left-back | 2 | 13% | 6% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 6% | 24% |
| Right wing | 1 | 6% | 1% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 9 | 75% | 57% |
| Right-back | 2 | 17% | 5% |
| Right wing | 1 | 8% | 1% |