Espanyol Passes Stats 2026/2027
Espanyol Passes Stats 2026/2027
Espanyol have completed 3097 passes across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 387.1 per match. E. Expósito leads the squad with 361 passes this season - 45.13 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). U. Núñez follows with 291 passes at 58.2 per game.
Espanyol Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Espanyol are averaging 387.1 passes per match - E. Expósito leads that period with 361 (45.13 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. E. Expósito's average of 45.13 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Espanyol vs Atlético on 17.10.2026.
Espanyol Passes Questions
How many passes does Espanyol complete per game?
Espanyol average 387.1 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 387.1.
Who completes the most passes for Espanyol?
E. Expósito leads Espanyol for passes in 2026/2027 with 361 across La Liga - 45.13 per game. U. Núñez is second with 291 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. E. Expósito's season average of 45.13 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Espanyol pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Espanyol's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Espanyol player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Edu Expósito | midfielder | 10 | 425 | 42.5 | 100% |
| Ludovic Taillandier | defender | 7 | 340 | 48.57 | 100% |
| Clemens Riedel | defender | 7 | 298 | 42.57 | 100% |
| Unai Núñez | defender | 5 | 291 | 58.2 | 100% |
| Roger Hinojo | defender | 7 | 266 | 38 | 100% |
| Urko González de Zárate | midfielder | 10 | 250 | 25 | 100% |
| Manuel Iori | goalkeeper | 8 | 198 | 24.75 | 100% |
| Omar El Hilali | defender | 8 | 195 | 24.38 | 100% |
| Javi Hernández | midfielder | 8 | 162 | 20.25 | 100% |
| Tyrhys Dolan | attacker | 9 | 153 | 17 | 100% |
| Quilindschy Hartman | defender | 3 | 122 | 40.67 | 100% |
| Álex Calatrava | midfielder | 6 | 119 | 19.83 | 100% |
| Roberto Fernández | attacker | 10 | 106 | 10.6 | 100% |
| Fernando Calero | defender | 2 | 76 | 38 | 100% |
| Bryan Zaragoza | attacker | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 100% |
| Vanja Drkusic | defender | 2 | 65 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Carlos Romero | defender | 2 | 64 | 32 | 100% |
| Pol Lozano | midfielder | 2 | 61 | 30.5 | 100% |
| Gabriel Moscardo | midfielder | 4 | 56 | 14 | 100% |
| Ángel Fortuño | goalkeeper | 2 | 52 | 26 | 100% |
| Rubén Sánchez | defender | 1 | 50 | 50 | 100% |
| Pere Milla | attacker | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 100% |
| Marcos Fernández | attacker | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 100% |
| Rafel Bauzà | midfielder | 3 | 34 | 11.33 | 100% |
| José Ángel López | defender | 1 | 31 | 31 | 100% |
Espanyol passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 1-1 | 353 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Elche | Home | 1-3 | 509 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Away | 2-1 | 348 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 0-2 | 321 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Home | 1-1 | 380 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Away | 2-1 | 403 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Home | 1-2 | 326 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 3-0 | 457 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Home | 1-1 | 406 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 1-2 | 252 | | | |
Espanyol passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 375.5
- Passes against per game
- 431.4
- Match total passes per game
- 806.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 19 of 20
Espanyol Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 415.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 335.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 375.5 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Espanyol Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 390 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 472.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 431.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 50% |
Espanyol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 805.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 808.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 806.9 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 10% |
Espanyol Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 375.5 | 415.6 | 335.4 |
| Passes over 325.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Espanyol Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 431.4 | 390 | 472.8 |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
Espanyol Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 806.9 | 805.6 | 808.2 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Espanyol passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Espanyol passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 361.53 | 559 | 920.53 | 93% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 358.74 | 495.91 | 854.65 | 74% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 351 | 460.04 | 811.04 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 356.38 | 469.88 | 826.25 | 69% |
Espanyol passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 387.13 | 423.63 | 810.75 | 63% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 348.08 | 489.42 | 837.5 | 68% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 2 | 422.5 | 283.5 | 706 | 0% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 327.74 | 519.05 | 846.79 | 61% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 526.5 | 195 | 721.5 | 0% |
Espanyol next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 12:00 | Atlético (home) | 992.38 | 580.75 | 411.63 | 988.25 | 582.75 | 405.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:15 | Racing (away) | 897.5 | 438.38 | 459.13 | 902.75 | 433.25 | 469.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 18:00 | Sestao River (away) | 341.5 | 177.5 | 164 | 678 | 353 | 325 |
Espanyol players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Espanyol players with the most games of 31+ passes 2026/2027
Espanyol players with the most games of 43+ passes 2026/2027
Atlético passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Espanyol stats on Statz
Espanyol stats & bet builder pages
Espanyol recent matches
Espanyol next match