La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027, Edu Expósito averages 2.3 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Espanyol, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.1.
Last 5 games for Edu Expósito: 10 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Espanyol's La Liga setup, Edu Expósito is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 2 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Edu Expósito's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (88% — 7/8) and fouls (63% — 5/8). Yellow cards: 2 in 8 games. Last 5 La Liga appearances produced 10 tackles, 4 fouls and 0 goals. Espanyol's next fixture is against Atlético Madrid on Sat 17th Oct.
Edu Expósito averages 2.3 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 88% of appearances.
Edu Expósito commits 0.8 fouls per La Liga game, picking up at least one foul in 63% of appearances this season.
Edu Expósito has made 1+ tackles in 88% and committed 1+ fouls in 63% of La Liga appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Edu Expósito has an average match rating of 7.1 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Edu Expósito plays as a midfielder for Espanyol, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Edu Expósito plays for Espanyol in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Edu Expósito and Espanyol face Atlético Madrid on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Edu Expósito's historical output against Atlético Madrid where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.61 | 100% (10/10) | 18 games | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Shots on Target | 0.37 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.50 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 2.39 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.94 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.24 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | La Liga | Málaga (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | La Liga | Elche (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 81 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.33 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Osasuna (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.12 | 49 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.17 | 39 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | La Liga | Levante (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.09 | 51 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Real Sociedad (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.01 | 49 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Osasuna (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.11 | 42.5 | 35.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 18 games | 21 Mar | 1.22 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | 1.17 |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 3.40 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.80 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Espanyol | 8 | 639 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | 36 | 2542 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 14 | 83 | 28 | 56 | 10 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Espanyol | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Espanyol | 19 | 1051 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 28 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 7.1 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Espanyol |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 3 | 25% | 36% |
| Right-back | 2 | 17% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 17% | 8% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 17% | 13% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 8% | 9% |
| Left wing | 1 | 8% | 2% |
| Attacker | 1 | 8% | 13% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 33% | 39% |
| Attacker | 3 | 25% | 16% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 17% | 9% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 17% | 6% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 8% | 7% |