How many dribbles Celta complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Celta complete 4.7 dribbles per game in La Liga in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 8.1, across 11 league games, while Real Madrid complete the most with 13.1.
Javi Rueda has completed the most dribbles for Celta in 2026/2027, nine in 13 appearances, 0.69 a game, ahead of Javi Galán with eight and Sergio Carreira with eight, across all competitions.
Celta complete more dribbles at home, 6.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 5.0 in their last 10 away.
Celta completed nine dribbles at home to Málaga on 13 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.4 across their 14 games, and their fewest was two at home to Athletic Club on 30 August.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javi Rueda | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 7 |
| Javi Galán | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 |
| Sergio Carreira | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 5 |
| Pablo Durán | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Ferran Jutglà | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Hugo González | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 |
| Couhaib Driouech | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 |
| Iago Aspas | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 |
| Hugo Álvarez | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Ilaix Moriba | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Miguel Román | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Hugo Burcio | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Aleix Febas | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Williot Swedberg | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Ionuț Radu | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Jones El-Abdellaoui | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Álvaro Núñez | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Javi Rodríguez | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Abdoulaye Faye | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andrés Antañón | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Borja Iglesias | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Carl Starfelt | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sebastián Cáceres | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Marcos Alonso | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yoel Lago | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Celta | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Rayo (A) | La Liga | 3-0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Betis (H) | La Liga | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Celtic (A) | Europa League | 1-2 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Alaves (H) | La Liga | 2-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Juventus (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Elche (A) | La Liga | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Racing (H) | La Liga | 5-0 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Omonia (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Málaga (H) | La Liga | 1-1 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Getafe (A) | La Liga | 1-1 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Sociedad (A) | La Liga | 0-0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Athletic Club (H) | La Liga | 0-2 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Osasuna (H) | La Liga | 1-2 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Valencia (A) | La Liga | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celta successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Celta successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Celta successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Celta successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Celta successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |