How many offsides Celta have, and who has most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Celta have 2.6 offsides per game in La Liga in 2026/2027, the joint 3rd most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 1.8, across 11 league games, while Deportivo Alavés have the most with 3.1.
Pablo Durán has had the most offsides for Celta in 2026/2027, eight in 10 appearances, 0.80 a game, ahead of Sergio Carreira with four and Ferran Jutglà with three, across all competitions.
Celta have more offsides away from home, 2.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 2.2 in their last 10 at home.
Celta had six offsides at home to Málaga on 13 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.3 across their 14 games, and their fewest was none at home to Alaves on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Offsides | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Durán | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 |
| Sergio Carreira | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 |
| Ferran Jutglà | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Jones El-Abdellaoui | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Álvaro Núñez | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Aleix Febas | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Javi Galán | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Williot Swedberg | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Javi Rueda | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 1 |
| Borja Iglesias | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Couhaib Driouech | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Marcos Alonso | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Iago Aspas | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Yoel Lago | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Abdoulaye Faye | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andrés Antañón | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Carl Starfelt | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sebastián Cáceres | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Miguel Román | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hugo González | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hugo Burcio | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Javi Rodríguez | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hugo Álvarez | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ilaix Moriba | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ionuț Radu | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Celta | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Rayo (A) | La Liga | 3-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Betis (H) | La Liga | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Celtic (A) | Europa League | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Alaves (H) | La Liga | 2-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Juventus (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Elche (A) | La Liga | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Racing (H) | La Liga | 5-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Omonia (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Málaga (H) | La Liga | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Getafe (A) | La Liga | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Sociedad (A) | La Liga | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Athletic Club (H) | La Liga | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Osasuna (H) | La Liga | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Valencia (A) | La Liga | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celta offsides | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Celta offsides | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Celta offsides | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Celta offsides | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Celta offsides | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 0.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total offsides | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total offsides | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total offsides | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total offsides | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total offsides | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |