How many goals, shots and fouls Hugo González gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027, Hugo González averages 0.2 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game for Celta, with 1 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.1.
Last 5 games for Hugo González: 0 tackles, 2 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Celta's La Liga setup, Hugo González is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.2 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 0.5 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Hugo González's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (17% — 1/6) and fouls (50% — 3/6). Yellow cards: 0 in 6 games. Last 5 La Liga appearances produced 0 tackles, 2 fouls and 1 goals. Celta's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov.
Hugo González averages 0.2 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 17% of their 6 appearances for Celta, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Hugo González commits 0.5 fouls per La Liga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 6 appearances for Celta, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Hugo González has made at least one tackle in 17% of their 6 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for Celta.
Hugo González has an average match rating of 7.1 across 6 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Hugo González plays as a midfielder for Celta in 2026/2027 and has made 6 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Hugo González plays for Celta and has made 6 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Celta brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Hugo González's next game is Celta against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Hugo González scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Celta de Vigo across 2 competitions: Copa Del Rey and La Liga, with 1 shot (1 on target), 0 key passes, 2 tackles, 72 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.49 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.54 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.05 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 1.3 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.65 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.46 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Wing | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.15 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Juventus (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (home) | 5-0 | W | Right Wing | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.79 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Omonia Nicosia (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.20 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 62 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Getafe (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Wing | 83 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.33 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | La Liga | Villarreal (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | Copa Del Rey | Puerto de Vega (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.05 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 6 | 338 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | FC Cartagena | 17 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | FC Cartagena | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | Valencia | Celta Fortuna | Free transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Celta Fortuna | Valencia | End of loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | Valencia | Celta Fortuna | Loan |
| 2 Feb 2025 | FC Cartagena | Valencia | End of loan |
| 25 Aug 2024 | Valencia | FC Cartagena | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Valencia | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.16 | - | 13th of 74 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 1.86 | 7th of 113 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.27 | 8th of 113 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 2.4 | 8th of 113 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.53 | 9th of 113 |
| xG | 1.43 | 0.38 | 15th of 113 |
| Key passes | 13 | 3.46 | 20th of 113 |
| Shots | 12 | 3.2 | 22nd of 113 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.27 | 25th of 113 |