How many goals, shots and fouls Javi Rueda gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Javi Rueda has made 11 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0.6 tackles per game, Javi Rueda also commits 1.1 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent-form snapshot — 1 tackles and 8 fouls in Javi Rueda's last 5 La Liga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Javi Rueda fills Celta's full-back slot in La Liga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0.6 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 1.1 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Javi Rueda has made 1+ tackles in 45% of La Liga appearances this season (5/11). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 64% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 8 fouls. Celta's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov.
Javi Rueda averages 0.6 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 45% of their 11 appearances for Celta, 7 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Javi Rueda commits 1.1 fouls per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Celta, committing at least one foul in 64% of those games. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Javi Rueda has made at least one tackle in 45% of their 11 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027, 0.6 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Javi Rueda has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Javi Rueda plays as a defender for Celta in 2026/2027 and has made 11 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Javi Rueda plays for Celta and has made 11 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Celta brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Javi Rueda's next game is Celta against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Javi Rueda scored 4 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Celta de Vigo across 3 competitions: La Liga, Europa League and Copa Del Rey, with 21 shots (7 on target), 27 key passes, 40 tackles, 2,084 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 26 | 1405 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 |
| Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 11 | 633 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.93 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.13 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.15 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Celtic (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 38 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Juventus (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 41 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Elche (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (home) | 5-0 | W | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.07 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Getafe (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.06 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 26.7 | 21.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 1.67 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 11 | 667 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 26 | 1405 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 11 | 633 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | 31 | 2176 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 24 | 23 | 56 | 7 | 7.1 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Albacete | Celta de Vigo | End of loan |
| 7 Aug 2024 | Celta de Vigo | Albacete | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Celta Fortuna | Celta de Vigo | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Backs | 6 | 40% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 20% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 20% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Backs | 7 | 58% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 17% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Strikers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.58 | - | 80th of 92 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.27 | 5th of 133 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.4 | 10th of 133 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 1.62 | 12th of 133 |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.21 | 12th of 133 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.94 | 13th of 133 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.81 | 19th of 133 |
| Fouls won | 9 | 1.21 | 21st of 133 |
| xG | 0.43 | 0.06 | 28th of 133 |