How many goals, shots and fouls Jones El-Abdellaoui gets each game.
Updated 7 September 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Jones El-Abdellaoui has made 3 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Jones El-Abdellaoui carries a match rating of 6.4. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shots on target across Jones El-Abdellaoui's last 3 La Liga games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Jones El-Abdellaoui is no exception.
Jones El-Abdellaoui plays as a wide attacker for Celta in La Liga 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (0) and shot creation. 1 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Jones El-Abdellaoui's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (33% — 1/3) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/3). They have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of La Liga appearances. Last 3 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. Celta's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov.
Jones El-Abdellaoui has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Jones El-Abdellaoui averages 0.3 shots on target per La Liga game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 33% of their 3 appearances for Celta. They had 1 shot on target in their last 3 games.
Jones El-Abdellaoui has had at least one shot on target in 33% of their 3 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Jones El-Abdellaoui has an average match rating of 6.4 across 3 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jones El-Abdellaoui plays as a winger for Celta in 2026/2027 and has made 3 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Jones El-Abdellaoui plays for Celta and has made 3 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Celta brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jones El-Abdellaoui's next game is Celta against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 3 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Jones El-Abdellaoui scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Celta de Vigo across 3 competitions: La Liga, Europa League and Copa Del Rey, with 29 shots (9 on target), 13 key passes, 10 tackles, 1,164 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 22 | 666 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 7 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Getafe (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.07 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | La Liga | Osasuna (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 May | La Liga | Levante (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | La Liga | Elche (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | Europa League | SC Freiburg (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.67 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | Europa League | SC Freiburg (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 3-4 | L | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | La Liga | Real Betis (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.09 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 22 Aug | 1.14 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 22 | 666 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 7 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2025 | VÃ¥lerenga | Celta de Vigo | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 | 1.18 | 63rd of 120 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 2.35 | 74th of 120 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.59 | 77th of 120 |
| Accurate long balls | 1 | 0.59 | 84th of 120 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.59 | 92nd of 120 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.59 | 97th of 120 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.76 | 103rd of 120 |
| Accurate passes | 34 | 20 | 103rd of 120 |