How many goals, shots and fouls Hugo Álvarez gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 La Liga games in 2026/2027 Hugo Álvarez has produced 0 goals and 2 assists for Celta, taking 0.3 shots per match — 0 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 0 goals and 2 assists over the last 5 La Liga games, plus 0 shots on target. Hugo Álvarez's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Celta's La Liga attack, Hugo Álvarez contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 2 assists across 9 games — with 0.3 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Hugo Álvarez's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 0% of games (0/9) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/9). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 44% of appearances. Form line: 0/2/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Celta's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov.
Hugo Álvarez has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 11%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists, from 0.3 shots per game across the season.
Hugo Álvarez averages 0 shots on target per La Liga game in 2026/2027, from 0.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 9 appearances for Celta. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Hugo Álvarez has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 9 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Hugo Álvarez has an average match rating of 6.8 across 9 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Hugo Álvarez plays as a winger for Celta in 2026/2027 and has made 9 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Hugo Álvarez plays for Celta and has made 9 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Celta brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Hugo Álvarez's next game is Celta against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Hugo Álvarez scored 4 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Celta de Vigo across 3 competitions: La Liga, Europa League and Copa Del Rey, with 24 shots (10 on target), 39 key passes, 23 tackles, 1,923 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 28 | 1339 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 7 | 254 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.36 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.53 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 1.32 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.65 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.92 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.7 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Wing | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.43 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Wing | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Celtic (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Wing | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 59 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 40 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Juventus (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Wing | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.46 | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Elche (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Wing | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (home) | 5-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Omonia Nicosia (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Wing | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.19 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 27.1 | 23.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 9 | 572 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 188 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 28 | 1339 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 7 | 254 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 26 | 1570 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 28 | 6 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2024 | Celta Fortuna | Celta de Vigo | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Backs | 5 | 56% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 22% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 4 | 33% |
| Right Backs | 3 | 25% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 25% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.71 | - | 53rd of 66 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.47 | 9th of 120 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.31 | 13th of 120 |
| Passes in the final third | 23 | 3.62 | 19th of 120 |
| Passes | 208 | 32.73 | 22nd of 120 |
| Accurate passes | 176 | 27.69 | 23rd of 120 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.63 | 24th of 120 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.63 | 27th of 120 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.57 | 30th of 120 |