How many goals, shots and fouls Javi Rodríguez gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Javi Rodríguez has made 7 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.6 tackles per game, Javi Rodríguez commits 0.3 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent form for Javi Rodríguez: 2 tackles and 1 fouls across the last 5 La Liga appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Javi Rodríguez anchors Celta's La Liga back line in 2026/2027, with 0.6 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 7 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Javi Rodríguez has made 1+ tackles in 57% of La Liga appearances (4/7) and committed 1+ fouls in 29% of games. With 0 bookings in 7 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 2 tackles, 1 fouls. Celta's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov.
Javi Rodríguez averages 0.6 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for Celta, 4 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Javi Rodríguez has 0 yellow cards in 7 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 29% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Javi Rodríguez has made at least one tackle in 57% of their 7 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 29%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Celta.
Javi Rodríguez has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Javi Rodríguez plays as a defender for Celta in 2026/2027 and has made 7 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Javi Rodríguez plays for Celta and has made 7 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Celta brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Javi Rodríguez's next game is Celta against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Javi Rodríguez scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Celta de Vigo across 3 competitions: La Liga, Europa League and Copa Del Rey, with 17 shots (3 on target), 13 key passes, 61 tackles, 3,633 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 33 | 2560 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 5 |
| Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 12 | 953 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.42 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.8 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.04 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.52 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Celtic (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.20 | 83 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.19 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Juventus (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Omonia Nicosia (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 91 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | La Liga | Osasuna (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 72 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 84 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 63.6 | 58.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 7 | 502 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.63 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Spain | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 33 | 2560 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 5 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 12 | 953 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Celta Fortuna | Celta de Vigo | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 4 | 44% |
| Strikers | 3 | 33% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 22% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.87 | - | 32nd of 92 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.18 | 5th of 133 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.18 | 7th of 133 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.18 | 13th of 133 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.36 | 15th of 133 |
| Passes in the final third | 53 | 9.5 | 23rd of 133 |
| Accurate long balls | 18 | 3.23 | 31st of 133 |
| Accurate passes | 355 | 63.65 | 34th of 133 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 1.08 | 35th of 133 |