How many goals, shots and fouls Yoel Lago gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Yoel Lago has made 11 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Yoel Lago commits 1.5 fouls per match and has picked up 4 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent form for Yoel Lago: 10 tackles and 9 fouls across the last 5 La Liga appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Yoel Lago anchors Celta's La Liga back line in 2026/2027, with 1.3 tackles and 1.5 fouls per game across 11 appearances. The 4 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Yoel Lago has made 1+ tackles in 64% of La Liga appearances (7/11) and committed 1+ fouls in 73% of games. With 4 bookings in 11 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 10 tackles, 9 fouls. Celta's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov.
Yoel Lago averages 1.3 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 64% of their 11 appearances for Celta, 14 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Yoel Lago has 4 yellow cards in 11 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, from 1.5 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 73% of those games. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Yoel Lago has made at least one tackle in 64% of their 11 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 73%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Celta.
Yoel Lago has an average match rating of 6.9 across 11 La Liga appearances for Celta in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Yoel Lago plays as a defender for Celta in 2026/2027 and has made 11 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 73% of those games.
Yoel Lago plays for Celta and has made 11 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Celta brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Yoel Lago's next game is Celta against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Yoel Lago scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Celta de Vigo across 3 competitions: La Liga, Europa League and Copa Del Rey, with 3 shots (1 on target), 4 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,404 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 12 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 236 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.37 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.00 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.43 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.27 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.57 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.32 | 40% (4/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 78 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 73 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 71 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Juventus (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 47 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Elche (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (home) | 5-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.08 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 61 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Getafe (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 79 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 63 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 59.0 | 54.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 7 games | 13 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 11 | 944 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 12 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 236 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7.38 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 598 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Celta Fortuna | Celta de Vigo | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 15 | 79% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 5% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 5% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 6 | 33% |
| Centre Backs | 4 | 22% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 17% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 6% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.83 | - | 38th of 92 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.62 | 1st of 133 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 1.62 | 4th of 133 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.38 | 4th of 133 |
| Blocked shots | 9 | 0.86 | 4th of 133 |
| Passes | 663 | 63.21 | 5th of 133 |
| Accurate passes | 615 | 58.63 | 5th of 133 |
| Clearances | 56 | 5.34 | 6th of 133 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.33 | 10th of 133 |