How many fouls Boreham Wood win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Boreham Wood win 12.8 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 9th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 12.4, across 15 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Tom White has been fouled the most for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, 41 times in 16 appearances, 2.56 a game, ahead of Matt Rush with 18 and Oliver Bainbridge with 17, across all competitions.
Tom White is the Boreham Wood player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 13 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 81%, ahead of Oliver Bainbridge on 69% and Tylor Golden on 57%.
Boreham Wood have won over 10.5 fouls in 12 of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 71%, averaging 11.3 a game, with six of eight away and six of nine at home, across all competitions.
Boreham Wood win more fouls at home, 11.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.9 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those home games.
Boreham Wood won 18 fouls at home to Altrincham on 3 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.3 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Woking on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom White | 16 | 41 | 2.56 | 13 | 12 | 9 |
| Matt Rush | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Lewis Richardson | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Jay Bird | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Tylor Golden | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Danny Cashman | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| James Clarke | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Regan Booty | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Bush | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tarryn Allarakhia | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Curd | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Whitfield | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Gunter | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Boreham Wood | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 4-3 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 4-0 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 0-2 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 3-1 | 18 | 12 | 30 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-1 | 15 | 8 | 23 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-3 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 4-1 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 2-3 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 0-3 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-3 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 3-3 | 13 | 4 | 17 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boreham Wood fouls won | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Boreham Wood fouls won | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Boreham Wood fouls won | Over 11.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood fouls won | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood fouls won | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boreham Wood fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boreham Wood fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boreham Wood fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Boreham Wood fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |