How many goals, shots and fouls Tom White gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tom White has played 16 National League games for Boreham Wood, contributing 0.1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.9 per game — and 4 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Boreham Wood's National League midfield, Tom White has logged 0.1 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game across 16 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Tom White: 1+ tackles hits in 13% of National League games (2/16); 1+ fouls in 69% (11/16). The 4 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 1/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Boreham Wood's next fixture is against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Tom White averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 13% of their 16 appearances for Boreham Wood, 2 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Tom White commits 0.9 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 69% of their 16 appearances for Boreham Wood, and has picked up 4 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tom White has made at least one tackle in 13% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 69%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Boreham Wood.
Tom White has an average match rating of 6.8 across 16 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tom White plays as a midfielder for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Tom White plays for Boreham Wood and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Boreham Wood brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tom White's next game is Boreham Wood against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tom White scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Boreham Wood across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 6 shots (1 on target), 17 key passes, 15 tackles, 2,949 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boreham Wood | 35 | 2859 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 198 | 196 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Woking (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 119 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 71 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Defensive Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 113 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 116 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 74.3 | 70.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boreham Wood | 16 | 1395 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | 35 | 2859 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Morecambe | 34 | 2383 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 56 | 6 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Morecambe | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Morecambe | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | Morecambe | Boreham Wood | Free transfer |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Barrow | Morecambe | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate passes | 1097 | 70.77 | 1st of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 12 | 0.77 | 1st of 149 |
| Fouls won | 41 | 2.65 | 1st of 149 |
| Passes | 1167 | 75.29 | 1st of 149 |
| Interceptions | 20 | 1.29 | 4th of 149 |
| Duels won | 95 | 6.13 | 5th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 25 | 1.61 | 9th of 149 |
| Clearances | 32 | 2.06 | 9th of 149 |