How many fouls Boreham Wood commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Boreham Wood commit 9.2 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 15 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
No, Boreham Wood win more fouls than they commit: over their 17 games in 2026/2027 opponents fouled them 11.3 times a game and they committed 8.1, 3.2 fewer a game, across all competitions.
Boreham Wood committed 14 fouls away at Solihull Moors on 26 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Woking on 17 October.
Oliver Bainbridge has committed the most fouls for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, 15 in 16 appearances, 0.94 a game, ahead of Tom White with 14 and Marley Marshall with 12, across all competitions.
Tom White is the Boreham Wood player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in 11 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 69%, ahead of Charlie O'Connell on 56% and Lewis Richardson on 46%.
Boreham Wood have committed over 10.5 fouls in six of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 35%, averaging 8.1 a game, with two of eight away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Boreham Wood games have averaged 19.4 fouls in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 30 a game, and seven of those 17 went over 22.5 fouls.
Boreham Wood commit more fouls away from home, 8.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 7.5 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in three of those away games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Bainbridge | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Tom White | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Matt Rush | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Bush | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Regan Booty | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Richardson | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Tylor Golden | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Bird | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tarryn Allarakhia | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Whitfield | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Danny Cashman | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Clarke | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Curd | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Gunter | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Boreham Wood | Opponent | Total | Boreham Wood first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 4-3 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 7 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 4-0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 0-2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 3-1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-3 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 4-1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 1-2 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 5 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 2-3 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 0-3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 5 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-3 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 3-3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boreham Wood fouls | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boreham Wood fouls | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boreham Wood fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Boreham Wood fouls | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |