How many goals, shots and fouls Zak Brunt gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Zak Brunt has made 16 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, contributing 6 goals and 14 assists. Averaging 2.3 shots per game with 1.2 on target, Zak Brunt carries a match rating of 7.3. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 3 assists and 9 shots on target across Zak Brunt's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Zak Brunt is no exception.
Zak Brunt plays as a wide attacker for Boreham Wood in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (6), assists (14) and shot creation. 2.3 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Zak Brunt's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (63% — 10/16) and anytime scorer (31% — 5/16). They have committed 1+ fouls in 31% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 3 assists, 9 shots on target. Boreham Wood's next fixture is against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Zak Brunt has 6 goals and 14 assists in 16 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, scoring in 31% of those games and assisting in 69%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 3 assists, from 2.3 shots per game across the season.
Zak Brunt averages 1.2 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 2.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 63% of their 16 appearances for Boreham Wood. They had 9 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Zak Brunt has had at least one shot on target in 63% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 31%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
Zak Brunt has an average match rating of 7.3 across 16 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 14 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 3 assists.
Zak Brunt plays as a winger for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 14 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
Zak Brunt plays for Boreham Wood and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 14 assists. Their last 5 games for Boreham Wood brought 3 goals and 3 assists.
Zak Brunt's next game is Boreham Wood against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 3 assists and 9 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Zak Brunt scored 17 goals and made 16 assists in 2025/26, from 51 appearances for Boreham Wood and Barnet across 4 competitions: National League, FA Cup, League Two and Carabao Cup, with 91 shots (41 on target), 59 key passes, 17 tackles, 4,138 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boreham Wood | 44 | 3740 | 16 | 14 | 84 | 38 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 241 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| League Two | Barnet | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-3 | W | Centre Forward | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 79 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Woking (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Forward | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 51 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 4-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 87 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 45 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 69 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.00 | 49 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 81 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 60 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 42.4 | 31.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boreham Wood | 16 | 1417 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 19 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.31 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | 44 | 3740 | 16 | 14 | 84 | 38 | 52 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 241 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Barnet | 40 | 2350 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Barnet | 1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 14 | 0.89 | 1st of 130 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.25 | 1st of 130 |
| Key passes | 40 | 2.54 | 1st of 130 |
| Shots | 36 | 2.29 | 1st of 130 |
| Passes | 665 | 42.24 | 2nd of 130 |
| Shots on target | 19 | 1.21 | 2nd of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 482 | 30.61 | 3rd of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 32 | 2.03 | 4th of 130 |