How many goals, shots and fouls James Clarke gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
James Clarke has made 14 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, James Clarke commits 0.1 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 5.5.
Recent form for James Clarke: 0 tackles and 0 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
James Clarke anchors Boreham Wood's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0.1 tackles and 0.1 fouls per game across 14 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, James Clarke has made 1+ tackles in 14% of National League appearances (2/14) and committed 1+ fouls in 7% of games. With 1 bookings in 14 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. Boreham Wood's next fixture is against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
James Clarke averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 14% of their 14 appearances for Boreham Wood, 2 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
James Clarke has 1 yellow card in 14 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, from 0.1 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 7% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
James Clarke has made at least one tackle in 14% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 7%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Boreham Wood.
James Clarke has an average match rating of 5.5 across 14 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
James Clarke plays as a defender for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 7% of those games.
James Clarke plays for Boreham Wood and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Boreham Wood brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
James Clarke's next game is Boreham Wood against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
James Clarke scored 4 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Solihull Moors and Boreham Wood across 1 competition, National League, with 23 shots (9 on target), 27 key passes, 15 tackles, 3,810 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 33 | 2862 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 3 |
| National League | Boreham Wood | 10 | 948 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-3 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Woking (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Back | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 47 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 57 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 48 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 25.4 | 19.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boreham Wood | 14 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 33 | 2862 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 6.19 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | 10 | 948 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6.38 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Solihull Moors | 36 | 2984 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Solihull Moors | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.12 | 9th of 166 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.24 | 20th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.12 | 46th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.36 | 50th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 254 | 30.2 | 51st of 166 |
| Passes | 318 | 37.81 | 52nd of 166 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.24 | 64th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 0.71 | 70th of 166 |