How many goals, shots and fouls Lewis Richardson gets each game.
Updated 9 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League games in 2026/2027 Lewis Richardson has produced 1 goals and 1 assists for Boreham Wood, taking 1 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.5.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 2 shots on target. Lewis Richardson's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Boreham Wood's National League attack, Lewis Richardson contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 1 assists across 13 games — with 1 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Lewis Richardson's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 38% of games (5/13) — and goalscorer at 8% (1/13). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 46% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Boreham Wood's next fixture is against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Lewis Richardson has 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, scoring in 8% of those games and assisting in 8%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Lewis Richardson averages 0.4 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 38% of their 13 appearances for Boreham Wood. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Lewis Richardson has had at least one shot on target in 38% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 8%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Lewis Richardson has an average match rating of 5.5 across 13 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lewis Richardson plays as a winger for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Lewis Richardson plays for Boreham Wood and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Boreham Wood brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lewis Richardson's next game is Boreham Wood against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Lewis Richardson scored 10 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Boreham Wood across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 30 shots (17 on target), 24 key passes, 5 tackles, 1,747 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boreham Wood | 39 | 1659 | 10 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.40 | 10.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Wing | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 8.9 | 7.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boreham Wood | 13 | 556 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | 39 | 1659 | 10 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | York City | 14 | 699 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | York City | - | End of loan |
| 31 Jan 2025 | - | York City | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.32 | 2nd of 149 |
| Fouls won | 13 | 2.1 | 21st of 149 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.81 | 22nd of 149 |
| Shots | 13 | 2.1 | 23rd of 149 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.16 | 36th of 149 |
| Key passes | 7 | 1.13 | 37th of 149 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 38th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.81 | 40th of 149 |