How many passes Boreham Wood complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Tom White has completed the most passes for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, 1097 in 16 appearances, 68.56 a game, ahead of Charlie O'Connell with 1012 and Chris Bush with 1010, across all competitions.
Boreham Wood complete more passes at home, 451.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 387.8 in their last 10 away.
Boreham Wood completed 951 passes at home to Hartlepool on 31 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 426.9 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Woking on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom White | 16 | 1097 | 68.56 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 16 | 1012 | 63.25 |
| Chris Bush | 16 | 1010 | 63.13 |
| Regan Booty | 13 | 899 | 69.15 |
| Zak Brunt | 16 | 482 | 30.13 |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 16 | 470 | 29.38 |
| Luca Gunter | 11 | 394 | 35.82 |
| Tylor Golden | 14 | 324 | 23.14 |
| Danny Cashman | 15 | 297 | 19.80 |
| Tarryn Allarakhia | 13 | 293 | 22.54 |
| James Clarke | 14 | 254 | 18.14 |
| Ted Curd | 5 | 151 | 30.20 |
| Marley Marshall | 13 | 144 | 11.08 |
| Ben Whitfield | 9 | 111 | 12.33 |
| Lewis Richardson | 13 | 100 | 7.69 |
| Jay Bird | 10 | 82 | 8.20 |
| Matt Rush | 10 | 48 | 4.80 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 4 | 36 | 9.00 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 2 | 22 | 11.00 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 5 | 16 | 3.20 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| Will Wright | 5 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Boreham Wood | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 4-3 | 951 | 171 | 1122 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 1-2 | 674 | 244 | 918 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 4-0 | 370 | 456 | 826 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 3-1 | 288 | 320 | 608 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-1 | 618 | 222 | 840 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-3 | 438 | 311 | 749 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 4-1 | 307 | 409 | 716 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 1-2 | 693 | 193 | 886 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 2-1 | 436 | 342 | 778 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 2-3 | 509 | 233 | 742 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 2-1 | 792 | 126 | 918 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 0-3 | 426 | 388 | 814 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 3-3 | 755 | 135 | 890 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boreham Wood accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boreham Wood accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boreham Wood accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 575.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 600.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 625.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 650.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |