How many goals, shots and fouls Chris Bush gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Across 16 National League games this season, Chris Bush averages 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per match for Boreham Wood, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.7.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 6 fouls in Chris Bush's last 5 National League games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Boreham Wood's National League XI, Chris Bush runs at 0 tackles per game and commits 0.6 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 16 games.
Chris Bush's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (0% — 0/16) and 1+ fouls (38%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 16 appearances. Form: 0/6 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Boreham Wood's next fixture is against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Chris Bush averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 16 appearances for Boreham Wood, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Chris Bush has 2 yellow cards in 16 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, from 0.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 38% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Chris Bush has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 38%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards for Boreham Wood.
Chris Bush has an average match rating of 6.7 across 16 National League appearances for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Chris Bush plays as a defender for Boreham Wood in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Chris Bush plays for Boreham Wood and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Boreham Wood brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Chris Bush's next game is Boreham Wood against Wigan Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Chris Bush scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 51 appearances for Boreham Wood across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 11 shots (5 on target), 23 key passes, 10 tackles, 4,626 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boreham Wood | 48 | 4356 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10 |
| FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 131 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Woking (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 91 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 93 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 77 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 96 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 61.7 | 56.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boreham Wood | 16 | 1439 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | 48 | 4356 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate long balls | 56 | 3.5 | 1st of 166 |
| Passes | 1120 | 70.05 | 1st of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 1010 | 63.17 | 2nd of 166 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.19 | 3rd of 166 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.13 | 6th of 166 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.06 | 9th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 39 | 2.44 | 18th of 166 |
| Duels won | 79 | 4.94 | 25th of 166 |