How many shots Vejle Boldklub take, and who shoots most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Christian Gammelgaard has had the most shots for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 56 in 32 appearances, 1.75 a game, ahead of Mikkel Duelund with 47 and Andrew Hjulsager with 32, across all competitions.
Christian Gammelgaard is the Vejle Boldklub player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in 18 of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 56%, ahead of Mikkel Duelund on 52% and Stefan Velkov on 35%.
Vejle Boldklub have had over 13.5 shots in nine of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 28%, averaging 11.1 a game, with four of 16 away and five of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub games have averaged 24.5 shots in all over their 32 games in 2025/2026, both sides counted, from 13 to 33 a game, and 13 of those 32 went over 25.5 shots.
Vejle Boldklub take more shots at home, 11.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.4 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in three of those home games.
Vejle Boldklub take fewer shots in the first half, 4.3 a game before the break against 6.0 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in one of those 10.
Vejle Boldklub had 21 shots at home to Fredericia on 9 February, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 11.1 across their 32 games, and their fewest was three away at Sønderjyske Fodbold on 2 November.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 56 | 1.75 | 24 | 18 | 6 |
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 47 | 1.88 | 20 | 13 | 4 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 32 | 1.33 | 16 | 7 | 5 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 28 | 1.40 | 17 | 7 | 2 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 27 | 1.08 | 19 | 7 | 1 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 15 | 0.56 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 13 | 0.68 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 13 | 0.54 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 10 | 0.34 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 9 | 0.36 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 9 | 0.29 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 5 | 0.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total | Vejle Boldklub first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 2 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 5 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 6 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 4 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 6 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 6 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 7 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 1 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 4 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 2 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 7 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 6 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 7 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 4 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 5 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 3 | 29 | 32 | 1 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 2 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 5 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 5 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |
| 17 Aug 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 13 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 9 | 4 | 13 | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 9 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub shots | Over 11.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots | Over 15.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub shots | 4.3 | 6.0 |
| Shots conceded | 6.5 | 9.1 |
| Total shots | 10.8 | 15.1 |