How many yellow cards Vejle Boldklub get, and who is booked most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Lasse Nielsen has the most yellow cards for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, seven in 27 appearances, 0.26 a game, ahead of Stefan Velkov with six and Mike Vestergård with six, across all competitions.
Giorgi Tabatadze is the Vejle Boldklub player most likely to be booked, with a booking in four of their 11 games in 2025/2026, 36%, ahead of Stefan Velkov on 30% and Lasse Nielsen on 26%.
Vejle Boldklub have had two or more yellow cards in 22 of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 69%, averaging 1.9 a game, with 13 of 16 away and nine of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub games have averaged 3.3 yellow cards in all over their 32 games in 2025/2026, both sides counted, from one to 10 a game, and 11 of those 32 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
No, Vejle Boldklub are booked more often than their opponents, 1.9 yellow cards a game against 1.3 over their 32 games in 2025/2026, and had more cards than their opponents in 16 of those 32.
Vejle Boldklub get more yellow cards at home, 2.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.7 in their last 10 away, and had two or more yellow cards in six of those home games.
Vejle Boldklub get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.8 a game before the break against 1.2 after it over their last 10 games, and had at least one first-half yellow card in seven of those 10.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 7 | 0.26 | 7 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 6 | 0.30 | 6 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 6 | 0.19 | 6 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 5 | 0.20 | 5 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 4 | 0.20 | 4 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 |
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 4 | 0.16 | 4 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 2 | 0.11 | 2 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 2 | 0.08 | 2 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 2 | 0.06 | 2 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total | Vejle Boldklub first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 17 Aug 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Vejle Boldklub yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vejle Boldklub yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Vejle Boldklub yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub yellow cards | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.1 | 1.3 |
| Total yellow cards | 0.9 | 2.5 |