How many passes Vejle Boldklub complete, and who completes most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Lasse Nielsen has completed the most passes for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 1222 in 27 appearances, 45.26 a game, ahead of Thomas Gundelund with 882 and Christian Sørensen with 864, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub complete more passes away from home, 303.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 278.4 in their last 10 at home.
Vejle Boldklub completed 534 passes away at Randers FC on 3 May, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 297.0 across their 32 games, and their fewest was 100 away at Sønderjyske on 2 November.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 1222 | 45.26 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 882 | 30.41 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 864 | 34.56 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 851 | 42.55 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 799 | 25.77 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 674 | 37.44 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 622 | 22.21 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 546 | 19.50 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 515 | 20.60 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 448 | 18.67 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 408 | 12.75 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 304 | 20.27 |
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 300 | 12.00 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 231 | 11.55 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 139 | 5.79 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 126 | 9.00 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 86 | 4.53 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 82 | 20.50 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 69 | 6.27 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 56 | 3.73 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 49 | 4.90 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 45 | 9.00 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 42 | 5.25 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 39 | 4.88 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 35 | 3.50 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 21 | 10.50 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 19 | 3.17 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 18 | 6.00 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 205 | 570 | 775 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 208 | 344 | 552 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 534 | 225 | 759 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 287 | 425 | 712 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 393 | 336 | 729 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 247 | 332 | 579 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 356 | 287 | 643 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 372 | 232 | 604 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 265 | 512 | 777 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 290 | 658 | 948 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 183 | 294 | 477 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 309 | 656 | 965 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 282 | 337 | 619 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 378 | 189 | 567 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 201 | 400 | 601 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 361 | 497 | 858 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 311 | 415 | 726 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 179 | 453 | 632 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 100 | 552 | 652 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 358 | 451 | 809 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 255 | 517 | 772 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 311 | 473 | 784 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 394 | 550 | 944 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 256 | 287 | 543 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 323 | 392 | 715 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 355 | 301 | 656 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 324 | 423 | 747 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 261 | 276 | 537 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 279 | 418 | 697 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 260 | 455 | 715 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 400 | 355 | 755 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 266 | 356 | 622 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vejle Boldklub accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vejle Boldklub accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 650.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |