How many shots on target Vejle Boldklub have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Mikkel Duelund and Christian Gammelgaard have had the most shots on target for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 22 each, Mikkel Duelund in 25 appearances and Christian Gammelgaard in 32, ahead of T. Bach with 11, across all competitions.
Christian Gammelgaard and Mikkel Duelund are the Vejle Boldklub players most likely to have a shot on target, each with at least one shot on target in 56% of their games in 2025/2026, ahead of T. Bach on 50%.
Vejle Boldklub have had over 4.5 shots on target in 12 of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 38%, averaging 3.8 a game, with six of 16 away and six of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub games have averaged 9.0 shots on target in all over their 32 games in 2025/2026, both sides counted, from four to 14 a game, and 19 of those 32 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Vejle Boldklub have more shots on target at home, 4.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.3 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in five of those home games.
Vejle Boldklub had eight shots on target at home to Fredericia on 9 February, their joint most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 3.8 across their 32 games, and their fewest was none away at FC København on 27 April.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 22 | 0.88 | 14 | 5 | 2 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 22 | 0.69 | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 11 | 0.55 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 10 | 0.50 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 8 | 0.32 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 7 | 0.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 4 | 0.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 3 | 0.12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 3 | 0.11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 2 | 0.11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 2 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub shots on target | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots on target | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots on target | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots on target | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Vejle Boldklub shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |