How much xG Vejle Boldklub create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Christian Gammelgaard has created the most expected goals for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 4.00 in 32 appearances, 0.13 a game, ahead of T. Bach with 3.00 and Mikkel Duelund with 3.00, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub create more expected goals at home, 1.45 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.96 in their last 10 away.
Vejle Boldklub created 3.00 expected goals at home to Fredericia on 9 February, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 1.14 across their 32 games, and their fewest was 0.14 away at Sønderjyske on 2 November.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 4 | 0.13 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 3 | 0.15 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 3 | 0.12 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 2 | 0.10 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 2.28 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1.97 | 1.12 | 3.09 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 0.64 | 2.48 | 3.12 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 0.19 | 3.14 | 3.33 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1.75 | 1.46 | 3.21 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 1.08 | 2.60 | 3.68 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1.43 | 1.96 | 3.39 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1.54 | 1.63 | 3.17 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.52 | 1.33 | 1.85 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1.14 | 1.78 | 2.92 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1.16 | 1.67 | 2.83 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 1.39 | 1.89 | 3.28 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 3.04 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 3.00 | 2.22 | 5.22 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 2.55 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 0.86 | 1.76 | 2.62 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 1.18 | 1.73 | 2.91 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 2.25 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 0.14 | 2.42 | 2.56 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1.04 | 1.24 | 2.28 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 0.66 | 2.13 | 2.79 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 1.01 | 2.79 | 3.80 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.73 | 1.06 | 1.79 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1.90 | 0.95 | 2.85 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1.80 | 2.14 | 3.94 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 0.56 | 1.78 | 2.34 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 0.55 | 1.80 | 2.35 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 1.23 | 1.52 | 2.75 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 0.87 | 1.77 | 2.64 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 0.82 | 0.33 | 1.15 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1.15 | 1.28 | 2.43 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 1.75 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub expected goals | Over 0.50 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Vejle Boldklub expected goals | Over 1.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub expected goals | Over 1.50 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vejle Boldklub expected goals | Over 2.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Vejle Boldklub expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |