How many dribbles Vejle Boldklub complete, and who completes most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Lasse Flø has completed the most dribbles for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 32 in 28 appearances, 1.14 a game, ahead of T. Bach with 19 and Mikkel Duelund with 19, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub complete more dribbles at home, 7.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.7 in their last 10 away.
Vejle Boldklub completed 14 dribbles at home to Randers FC on 6 April, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 6.7 across their 32 games, and their fewest was one at home to Brøndby IF on 8 December.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 32 | 1.14 | 17 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 19 | 0.95 | 12 |
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 19 | 0.76 | 13 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 9 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 16 | 0.84 | 11 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 11 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 14 | 0.58 | 10 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 11 | 0.38 | 11 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 10 | 0.40 | 8 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 7 | 0.28 | 7 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 7 | 0.22 | 7 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 5 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 4 |
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 6 | 0.22 | 6 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 4 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 5 | 0.21 | 5 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 1 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 2 | 0.11 | 2 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 4 | 18 | 22 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 4 | 18 | 22 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vejle Boldklub successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vejle Boldklub successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vejle Boldklub successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |