How many passes Vejle Boldklub make, and who makes most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Lasse Nielsen has made the most passes for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 1442 in 27 appearances, 53.41 a game, ahead of Thomas Gundelund with 1163 and Christian Sørensen with 1108, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub make more passes away from home, 384.3 a game in their last 10 away games against 381.4 in their last 10 at home.
Vejle Boldklub made 614 passes away at Randers FC on 3 May, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 385.2 across their 32 games, and their fewest was 179 away at Sønderjyske on 2 November.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 1442 | 53.41 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 1163 | 40.10 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 1108 | 44.32 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 1035 | 33.39 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 1027 | 51.35 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 818 | 45.44 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 817 | 29.18 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 788 | 28.14 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 675 | 27.00 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 603 | 25.13 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 537 | 16.78 |
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 392 | 15.68 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 388 | 25.87 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 339 | 16.95 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 201 | 14.36 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 179 | 7.46 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 136 | 7.16 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 135 | 33.75 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 88 | 5.87 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 84 | 7.64 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 64 | 6.40 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 58 | 7.25 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 53 | 10.60 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 52 | 6.50 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 42 | 4.20 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 31 | 15.50 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 26 | 8.67 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 26 | 4.33 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 5 | 2.50 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 279 | 637 | 916 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 287 | 431 | 718 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 614 | 306 | 920 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 358 | 498 | 856 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 485 | 428 | 913 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 349 | 439 | 788 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 435 | 367 | 802 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 506 | 356 | 862 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 365 | 598 | 963 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 360 | 733 | 1093 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 305 | 408 | 713 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 372 | 718 | 1090 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 416 | 454 | 870 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 491 | 279 | 770 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 293 | 477 | 770 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 443 | 568 | 1011 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 387 | 497 | 884 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 295 | 556 | 851 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 179 | 630 | 809 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 438 | 537 | 975 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 338 | 589 | 927 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 397 | 560 | 957 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 463 | 630 | 1093 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 353 | 376 | 729 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 391 | 460 | 851 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 457 | 374 | 831 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 403 | 486 | 889 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 341 | 344 | 685 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 358 | 489 | 847 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 367 | 563 | 930 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 471 | 420 | 891 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 330 | 437 | 767 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub passes | Over 325.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vejle Boldklub passes | Over 350.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub passes | Over 400.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub passes | Over 425.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |