How many fouls Vejle Boldklub win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Mikkel Duelund has been fouled the most for Vejle Boldklub in 2025/2026, 27 times in 25 appearances, 1.08 a game, ahead of Mads Enggård with 25 and T. Bach with 24, across all competitions.
T. Bach is the Vejle Boldklub player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 16 of their 20 games in 2025/2026, 80%, ahead of Mikkel Duelund on 64% and Mads Enggård on 60%.
Vejle Boldklub have won over 10.5 fouls in 13 of their 32 games in 2025/2026, 41%, averaging 9.3 a game, with five of 16 away and eight of 16 at home, across all competitions.
Vejle Boldklub win more fouls at home, 9.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 8.8 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in five of those home games.
Vejle Boldklub won 14 fouls away at FC København on 26 July, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 9.3 across their 32 games, and their fewest was three at home to Nordsjælland on 5 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkel Duelund | 25 | 27 | 1.08 | 16 | 7 | 3 |
| Mads Enggård | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 15 | 6 | 4 |
| T. Bach | 20 | 24 | 1.20 | 16 | 7 | 1 |
| Thomas Gundelund | 29 | 23 | 0.79 | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | 24 | 19 | 0.79 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Mike Vestergård | 31 | 18 | 0.58 | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Lasse Flø | 28 | 17 | 0.61 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 32 | 16 | 0.50 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Amin Chiakha | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | 24 | 13 | 0.54 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian Sørensen | 25 | 13 | 0.52 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Lasse Nielsen | 27 | 13 | 0.48 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Stefan Velkov | 20 | 10 | 0.50 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Valdemar Lund | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jelle Duin | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Wahid Faghir | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Amon | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | 19 | 4 | 0.21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Vekic | 28 | 4 | 0.14 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Jacobsen | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marius Elvius | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sander Ravn | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Lykkebak | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Hujber | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas Alexander Gammelgaard Grøndal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Masaki Murata | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Haahr | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anders Sønderskov | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexi Pitu | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Jensen | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vejle Boldklub | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| 10 May 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 3 May 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 1-4 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | Fredericia (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 3-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 8 | 17 | 25 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 5-1 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 0-3 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Fredericia (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 19 | 26 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 4-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 20 Jul 2025 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejle Boldklub fouls won | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls won | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls won | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls won | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls won | Over 13.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vejle Boldklub fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |