How many goals, shots and fouls Giorgi Tabatadze gets each game.
Updated 3 May 2026, after the last game
The 25/26 has been a defining one for Giorgi Tabatadze, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Giorgi Tabatadze's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Giorgi Tabatadze plays for Vejle Boldklub and has not played for them yet this season, so the match-by-match stats on this page are from their earlier games.
Giorgi Tabatadze scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for Vejle Boldklub and FC Iberia 1999 across 3 competitions: Superliga, Champions League and Europa Conference League, with 7 shots (3 on target), 3 key passes, 12 tackles, 570 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Vejle Boldklub | 11 | 297 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Champions League | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Europa Conference League | FC Iberia 1999 | 1 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | Superliga | FC København (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Superliga | FC København (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.03 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | Superliga | Fredericia (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 5-2 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 30 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 19 Apr | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Vejle Boldklub | 11 | 297 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 6.31 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | FC Iberia 1999 | 1 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.44 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | FC Iberia 1999 | Vejle Boldklub | Transfer |