Hoffenheim Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Hoffenheim Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Hoffenheim have recorded 28 accurate crosses across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.6 per match. V. Coufal leads the squad with 13 accurate crosses - 2.6 per game.
Hoffenheim Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Hoffenheim are averaging 5.6 accurate crosses per match - V. Coufal leads that period with 13. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Hoffenheim vs Gladbach on 18.10.2026.
Hoffenheim Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Hoffenheim average per game?
Hoffenheim average 5.6 accurate crosses per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 5 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.6 per match.
Who leads Hoffenheim for accurate crosses?
V. Coufal leads Hoffenheim for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 13 in Bundesliga - an average of 2.6 per game.
How do Hoffenheim's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Hoffenheim's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Hoffenheim player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| VladimÃr Coufal | defender | 10 | 26 | 2.6 | 100% |
| Wouter Burger | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Adam Daghim | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Mats Rots | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Bazoumana Touré | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Tim Lemperle | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Patrick Wimmer | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Cole Campbell | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Leon Avdullahu | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Adam Hlozek | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Bernardo | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Bambasé Conté | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Oliver Baumann | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ozan Kabak | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albian Hajdari | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrej Kramaric | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Koki Machida | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fisnik Asllani | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexander Prass | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Moerstedt | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grischa Prömel | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Valentin Gendrey | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robin Hranac | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan De Cat | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Hoffenheim accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | Home | 2-3 | 5 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Home | 2-3 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Paderborn | Away | 3-1 | 4 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | OFI | Away | 2-0 | 15 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Home | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Home | 2-3 | 6 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Away | 3-2 | 7 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Gladbach | Away | 4-0 | 7 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Home | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Home | 3-3 | 3 | | | |
Hoffenheim accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 1 of 18
Hoffenheim Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4.83 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 8.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.4 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Hoffenheim Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4.83 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Hoffenheim Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 9.67 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 12.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.9 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Hoffenheim Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.4 | 4.83 | 8.75 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 17% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Hoffenheim Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.5 | 4.83 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Hoffenheim Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10.9 | 9.67 | 12.75 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Hoffenheim accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Hoffenheim accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 4 | 4.09 | 8.09 | 18% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 4.94 | 3.53 | 8.47 | 24% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 6.5 | 4.68 | 11.18 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 7.21 | 3.86 | 11.07 | 64% |
Hoffenheim accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 12.4 | 100% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9.5 | 3 | 12.5 | 50% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 5.76 | 3.88 | 9.65 | 38% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 33 | 5.58 | 5.36 | 10.94 | 52% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 7 | 3.63 | 10.63 | 63% |
Hoffenheim next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Gladbach (away) | 10 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 5 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Lyon (home) | 8.8 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 4.4 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:30 | Leverkusen (home) | 12.2 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 14 | 7.33 | 6.67 |
Hoffenheim players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Gladbach accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Hoffenheim stats on Statz
Hoffenheim stats & bet builder pages
Hoffenheim recent matches
Hoffenheim next match